Agency Comparison

3L REALTORS vs ERA

Head-to-head comparison based on CEA transaction records, AgentScore data, and Google reviews.

1 3L REALTORS agents7,009 ERA agents15 3L REALTORS avg score91.7 ERA avg score

Which agency is better, 3L REALTORS or ERA?

ERA is the larger agency with 7,009 registered agents, compared to 1 at 3L REALTORS. ERA agents score higher on average (91.7 vs 15 out of 100). ERA agents have completed more total transactions (101,470). The right agency depends on your property type, location, and whether you need a specialist or generalist agent.

3L REALTORS vs ERA by the numbers

Metric3L REALTORSERADiff
Registered agents17,009-100%
Scored agents1500-100%
Average AgentScore15.091.7-84%
Highest AgentScore15100-85%
Total transactions3101,470-100%
Avg transactions/agent3.014.5-79%
Google ratingN/A4.1 / 5--
Google reviewsN/A630--

Top 3L REALTORS agents

Top ERA agents

3L REALTORS specializations

Condo100%

ERA specializations

HDB55%
Condo44%
LANDED1%
EC0%

3L REALTORS top areas

Hillview1 agents

ERA top areas

Serangoon Garden56 agents
JURONG WEST35 agents
WOODLANDS34 agents
YISHUN32 agents
Ardmore26 agents

Deciding between 3L REALTORS and ERA? Compare their agents directly.

Aggregate numbers only tell part of the story. The agent you work with matters more than the agency name. Compare top agents from 3L REALTORS and ERA side by side on transaction history, area expertise, and AgentScore to find the right fit.

FAQ

Is 3L REALTORS or ERA better?

Based on AgentScore data, ERA agents have a higher average score (91.7/100) compared to 3L REALTORS (15/100). However, both agencies have top performers scoring 100/100. The best agent for you depends on your specific property type and district.

How many agents does 3L REALTORS have vs ERA?

3L REALTORS has 1 registered agents while ERA has 7,009. Of those, 1 3L REALTORS agents and 500 ERA agents have enough transaction data to receive an AgentScore.

Are these rankings paid or sponsored?

No. Rankings are calculated from CEA transaction records and URA data. Agencies cannot pay for a higher position. An agency's own Google rating is shown on these pages as information about the firm, but it does not feed any agent's AgentScore: a review of an agency is identical for every agent who works there, so it cannot describe an individual.

Comparing 3L REALTORS and ERA?

Get notified when we update agency data, agent rankings, or add new comparison metrics.

More agency comparisons

All data from CEA (Council for Estate Agencies) Public Register and URA transaction records. Rankings are calculated, not purchased. This comparison is for informational purposes only.