Agency Comparison

AMICO MANAGEMENT vs OrangeTee

Head-to-head comparison based on CEA transaction records, AgentScore data, and Google reviews.

2 AMICO MANAGEMENT agents2,133 OrangeTee agents7 AMICO MANAGEMENT avg score86.1 OrangeTee avg score

Which agency is better, AMICO MANAGEMENT or OrangeTee?

OrangeTee is the larger agency with 2,133 registered agents, compared to 2 at AMICO MANAGEMENT. OrangeTee agents score higher on average (86.1 vs 7 out of 100). OrangeTee agents have completed more total transactions (59,963). The right agency depends on your property type, location, and whether you need a specialist or generalist agent.

AMICO MANAGEMENT vs OrangeTee by the numbers

MetricAMICO MANAGEMENTOrangeTeeDiff
Registered agents22,133-100%
Scored agents1500-100%
Average AgentScore7.086.1-92%
Highest AgentScore794-93%
Total transactions159,963-100%
Avg transactions/agent0.528.1-98%
Google ratingN/A3.7 / 5--
Google reviewsN/A200--

Top AMICO MANAGEMENT agents

Top OrangeTee agents

AMICO MANAGEMENT specializations

Condo100%

OrangeTee specializations

Condo53%
HDB45%
LANDED1%

AMICO MANAGEMENT top areas

Ardmore1 agents

OrangeTee top areas

Katong50 agents
Ardmore41 agents
Serangoon Garden41 agents
Orchard33 agents
TAMPINES20 agents

Deciding between AMICO MANAGEMENT and OrangeTee? Compare their agents directly.

Aggregate numbers only tell part of the story. The agent you work with matters more than the agency name. Compare top agents from AMICO MANAGEMENT and OrangeTee side by side on transaction history, area expertise, and AgentScore to find the right fit.

FAQ

Is AMICO MANAGEMENT or OrangeTee better?

Based on AgentScore data, OrangeTee agents have a higher average score (86.1/100) compared to AMICO MANAGEMENT (7/100). However, both agencies have top performers scoring 94/100. The best agent for you depends on your specific property type and district.

How many agents does AMICO MANAGEMENT have vs OrangeTee?

AMICO MANAGEMENT has 2 registered agents while OrangeTee has 2,133. Of those, 1 AMICO MANAGEMENT agents and 500 OrangeTee agents have enough transaction data to receive an AgentScore.

Are these rankings paid or sponsored?

No. Rankings are calculated from CEA transaction records and URA data. Agencies cannot pay for a higher position. An agency's own Google rating is shown on these pages as information about the firm, but it does not feed any agent's AgentScore: a review of an agency is identical for every agent who works there, so it cannot describe an individual.

Comparing AMICO MANAGEMENT and OrangeTee?

Get notified when we update agency data, agent rankings, or add new comparison metrics.

More agency comparisons

All data from CEA (Council for Estate Agencies) Public Register and URA transaction records. Rankings are calculated, not purchased. This comparison is for informational purposes only.