Agency Comparison

Century 21 vs LIST INTERNATIONAL

Head-to-head comparison based on CEA transaction records, AgentScore data, and Google reviews.

103 Century 21 agents38 LIST INTERNATIONAL agents57.3 Century 21 avg score61.8 LIST INTERNATIONAL avg score

Which agency is better, Century 21 or LIST INTERNATIONAL?

Century 21 is the larger agency with 103 registered agents, compared to 38 at LIST INTERNATIONAL. LIST INTERNATIONAL agents score higher on average (61.8 vs 57.3 out of 100). Century 21 agents have completed more total transactions (5,417). The right agency depends on your property type, location, and whether you need a specialist or generalist agent.

Century 21 vs LIST INTERNATIONAL by the numbers

MetricCentury 21LIST INTERNATIONALDiff
Registered agents10338+171%
Scored agents10338+171%
Average AgentScore57.361.8-7%
Highest AgentScore9386+8%
Total transactions5,4172,434+123%
Avg transactions/agent52.664.1-18%
Google rating5.0 / 53.7 / 5+35%
Google reviews17-86%

Top Century 21 agents

Top LIST INTERNATIONAL agents

Century 21 specializations

Condo54%
HDB42%
LANDED3%
STRATA_LANDED1%

LIST INTERNATIONAL specializations

Condo95%
LANDED5%

Century 21 top areas

Ardmore13 agents
Orchard7 agents
Geylang5 agents
Katong4 agents
TAMPINES4 agents

LIST INTERNATIONAL top areas

Ardmore19 agents
Orchard5 agents
Serangoon Garden3 agents
Katong3 agents
Telok Blangah3 agents

Deciding between Century 21 and LIST INTERNATIONAL? Compare their agents directly.

Aggregate numbers only tell part of the story. The agent you work with matters more than the agency name. Compare top agents from Century 21 and LIST INTERNATIONAL side by side on transaction history, area expertise, and AgentScore to find the right fit.

FAQ

Is Century 21 or LIST INTERNATIONAL better?

Based on AgentScore data, LIST INTERNATIONAL agents have a higher average score (61.8/100) compared to Century 21 (57.3/100). However, both agencies have top performers scoring 93/100. The best agent for you depends on your specific property type and district.

How many agents does Century 21 have vs LIST INTERNATIONAL?

Century 21 has 103 registered agents while LIST INTERNATIONAL has 38. Of those, 103 Century 21 agents and 38 LIST INTERNATIONAL agents have enough transaction data to receive an AgentScore.

Are these rankings paid or sponsored?

No. Rankings are calculated from CEA transaction records and URA data. Agencies cannot pay for a higher position. An agency's own Google rating is shown on these pages as information about the firm, but it does not feed any agent's AgentScore: a review of an agency is identical for every agent who works there, so it cannot describe an individual.

Comparing Century 21 and LIST INTERNATIONAL?

Get notified when we update agency data, agent rankings, or add new comparison metrics.

More agency comparisons

All data from CEA (Council for Estate Agencies) Public Register and URA transaction records. Rankings are calculated, not purchased. This comparison is for informational purposes only.