Agency Comparison

CHELSEA PROPERTY vs OrangeTee

Head-to-head comparison based on CEA transaction records, AgentScore data, and Google reviews.

2 CHELSEA PROPERTY agents2,133 OrangeTee agents38 CHELSEA PROPERTY avg score86.1 OrangeTee avg score

Which agency is better, CHELSEA PROPERTY or OrangeTee?

OrangeTee is the larger agency with 2,133 registered agents, compared to 2 at CHELSEA PROPERTY. OrangeTee agents score higher on average (86.1 vs 38 out of 100). OrangeTee agents have completed more total transactions (59,963). The right agency depends on your property type, location, and whether you need a specialist or generalist agent.

CHELSEA PROPERTY vs OrangeTee by the numbers

MetricCHELSEA PROPERTYOrangeTeeDiff
Registered agents22,133-100%
Scored agents2500-100%
Average AgentScore38.086.1-56%
Highest AgentScore6594-31%
Total transactions3259,963-100%
Avg transactions/agent16.028.1-43%
Google ratingN/A3.7 / 5--
Google reviewsN/A200--

Top CHELSEA PROPERTY agents

Top OrangeTee agents

CHELSEA PROPERTY specializations

Condo100%

OrangeTee specializations

Condo53%
HDB45%
LANDED1%

CHELSEA PROPERTY top areas

Watten Estate1 agents
Ardmore1 agents

OrangeTee top areas

Katong50 agents
Ardmore41 agents
Serangoon Garden41 agents
Orchard33 agents
TAMPINES20 agents

Deciding between CHELSEA PROPERTY and OrangeTee? Compare their agents directly.

Aggregate numbers only tell part of the story. The agent you work with matters more than the agency name. Compare top agents from CHELSEA PROPERTY and OrangeTee side by side on transaction history, area expertise, and AgentScore to find the right fit.

FAQ

Is CHELSEA PROPERTY or OrangeTee better?

Based on AgentScore data, OrangeTee agents have a higher average score (86.1/100) compared to CHELSEA PROPERTY (38/100). However, both agencies have top performers scoring 94/100. The best agent for you depends on your specific property type and district.

How many agents does CHELSEA PROPERTY have vs OrangeTee?

CHELSEA PROPERTY has 2 registered agents while OrangeTee has 2,133. Of those, 2 CHELSEA PROPERTY agents and 500 OrangeTee agents have enough transaction data to receive an AgentScore.

Are these rankings paid or sponsored?

No. Rankings are calculated from CEA transaction records and URA data. Agencies cannot pay for a higher position. An agency's own Google rating is shown on these pages as information about the firm, but it does not feed any agent's AgentScore: a review of an agency is identical for every agent who works there, so it cannot describe an individual.

Comparing CHELSEA PROPERTY and OrangeTee?

Get notified when we update agency data, agent rankings, or add new comparison metrics.

More agency comparisons

All data from CEA (Council for Estate Agencies) Public Register and URA transaction records. Rankings are calculated, not purchased. This comparison is for informational purposes only.