Agency Comparison

CORPORATE LOCATIONS vs ERA

Head-to-head comparison based on CEA transaction records, AgentScore data, and Google reviews.

5 CORPORATE LOCATIONS agents7,009 ERA agents7 CORPORATE LOCATIONS avg score91.7 ERA avg score

Which agency is better, CORPORATE LOCATIONS or ERA?

ERA is the larger agency with 7,009 registered agents, compared to 5 at CORPORATE LOCATIONS. ERA agents score higher on average (91.7 vs 7 out of 100). ERA agents have completed more total transactions (101,470). The right agency depends on your property type, location, and whether you need a specialist or generalist agent.

CORPORATE LOCATIONS vs ERA by the numbers

MetricCORPORATE LOCATIONSERADiff
Registered agents57,009-100%
Scored agents1500-100%
Average AgentScore7.091.7-92%
Highest AgentScore7100-93%
Total transactions1101,470-100%
Avg transactions/agent0.214.5-99%
Google ratingN/A4.1 / 5--
Google reviewsN/A630--

Top CORPORATE LOCATIONS agents

Top ERA agents

CORPORATE LOCATIONS specializations

LANDED100%

ERA specializations

HDB55%
Condo44%
LANDED1%
EC0%

CORPORATE LOCATIONS top areas

Katong1 agents

ERA top areas

Serangoon Garden56 agents
JURONG WEST35 agents
WOODLANDS34 agents
YISHUN32 agents
Ardmore26 agents

Deciding between CORPORATE LOCATIONS and ERA? Compare their agents directly.

Aggregate numbers only tell part of the story. The agent you work with matters more than the agency name. Compare top agents from CORPORATE LOCATIONS and ERA side by side on transaction history, area expertise, and AgentScore to find the right fit.

FAQ

Is CORPORATE LOCATIONS or ERA better?

Based on AgentScore data, ERA agents have a higher average score (91.7/100) compared to CORPORATE LOCATIONS (7/100). However, both agencies have top performers scoring 100/100. The best agent for you depends on your specific property type and district.

How many agents does CORPORATE LOCATIONS have vs ERA?

CORPORATE LOCATIONS has 5 registered agents while ERA has 7,009. Of those, 1 CORPORATE LOCATIONS agents and 500 ERA agents have enough transaction data to receive an AgentScore.

Are these rankings paid or sponsored?

No. Rankings are calculated from CEA transaction records and URA data. Agencies cannot pay for a higher position. An agency's own Google rating is shown on these pages as information about the firm, but it does not feed any agent's AgentScore: a review of an agency is identical for every agent who works there, so it cannot describe an individual.

Comparing CORPORATE LOCATIONS and ERA?

Get notified when we update agency data, agent rankings, or add new comparison metrics.

More agency comparisons

All data from CEA (Council for Estate Agencies) Public Register and URA transaction records. Rankings are calculated, not purchased. This comparison is for informational purposes only.