Agency Comparison

ERA vs JDR PROPERTY

Head-to-head comparison based on CEA transaction records, AgentScore data, and Google reviews.

7,009 ERA agents1 JDR PROPERTY agents91.7 ERA avg score73 JDR PROPERTY avg score

Which agency is better, ERA or JDR PROPERTY?

ERA is the larger agency with 7,009 registered agents, compared to 1 at JDR PROPERTY. ERA agents score higher on average (91.7 vs 73 out of 100). ERA agents have completed more total transactions (101,470). The right agency depends on your property type, location, and whether you need a specialist or generalist agent.

ERA vs JDR PROPERTY by the numbers

MetricERAJDR PROPERTYDiff
Registered agents7,0091+700800%
Scored agents5001+49900%
Average AgentScore91.773.0+26%
Highest AgentScore10073+37%
Total transactions101,47023+441074%
Avg transactions/agent14.523.0-37%
Google rating4.1 / 5N/A--
Google reviews630N/A--

Top ERA agents

Top JDR PROPERTY agents

ERA specializations

HDB55%
Condo44%
LANDED1%
EC0%

JDR PROPERTY specializations

Condo100%

ERA top areas

Serangoon Garden56 agents
JURONG WEST35 agents
WOODLANDS34 agents
YISHUN32 agents
Ardmore26 agents

JDR PROPERTY top areas

Geylang1 agents

Deciding between ERA and JDR PROPERTY? Compare their agents directly.

Aggregate numbers only tell part of the story. The agent you work with matters more than the agency name. Compare top agents from ERA and JDR PROPERTY side by side on transaction history, area expertise, and AgentScore to find the right fit.

FAQ

Is ERA or JDR PROPERTY better?

Based on AgentScore data, ERA agents have a higher average score (91.7/100) compared to JDR PROPERTY (73/100). However, both agencies have top performers scoring 100/100. The best agent for you depends on your specific property type and district.

How many agents does ERA have vs JDR PROPERTY?

ERA has 7,009 registered agents while JDR PROPERTY has 1. Of those, 500 ERA agents and 1 JDR PROPERTY agents have enough transaction data to receive an AgentScore.

Are these rankings paid or sponsored?

No. Rankings are calculated from CEA transaction records and URA data. Agencies cannot pay for a higher position. An agency's own Google rating is shown on these pages as information about the firm, but it does not feed any agent's AgentScore: a review of an agency is identical for every agent who works there, so it cannot describe an individual.

Comparing ERA and JDR PROPERTY?

Get notified when we update agency data, agent rankings, or add new comparison metrics.

More agency comparisons

All data from CEA (Council for Estate Agencies) Public Register and URA transaction records. Rankings are calculated, not purchased. This comparison is for informational purposes only.