Agency Comparison

ERA vs KINGS GROUP

Head-to-head comparison based on CEA transaction records, AgentScore data, and Google reviews.

7,009 ERA agents1 KINGS GROUP agents91.7 ERA avg score68 KINGS GROUP avg score

Which agency is better, ERA or KINGS GROUP?

ERA is the larger agency with 7,009 registered agents, compared to 1 at KINGS GROUP. ERA agents score higher on average (91.7 vs 68 out of 100). ERA agents have completed more total transactions (101,284). The right agency depends on your property type, location, and whether you need a specialist or generalist agent.

ERA vs KINGS GROUP by the numbers

MetricERAKINGS GROUPDiff
Registered agents7,0091+700800%
Scored agents5001+49900%
Average AgentScore91.768.0+35%
Highest AgentScore10068+47%
Total transactions101,2847+1446814%
Avg transactions/agent14.57.0+107%
Google rating4.1 / 5N/A--
Google reviews630N/A--

Top ERA agents

Top KINGS GROUP agents

ERA specializations

HDB55%
Condo44%
EC0%
LANDED0%

KINGS GROUP specializations

HDB100%

ERA top areas

Serangoon Garden56 agents
JURONG WEST36 agents
WOODLANDS34 agents
YISHUN31 agents
Ardmore26 agents

KINGS GROUP top areas

Katong1 agents

Deciding between ERA and KINGS GROUP? Compare their agents directly.

Aggregate numbers only tell part of the story. The agent you work with matters more than the agency name. Compare top agents from ERA and KINGS GROUP side by side on transaction history, area expertise, and AgentScore to find the right fit.

FAQ

Is ERA or KINGS GROUP better?

Based on AgentScore data, ERA agents have a higher average score (91.7/100) compared to KINGS GROUP (68/100). However, both agencies have top performers scoring 100/100. The best agent for you depends on your specific property type and district.

How many agents does ERA have vs KINGS GROUP?

ERA has 7,009 registered agents while KINGS GROUP has 1. Of those, 500 ERA agents and 1 KINGS GROUP agents have enough transaction data to receive an AgentScore.

Are these rankings paid or sponsored?

No. Rankings are calculated from CEA transaction records and URA data. Agencies cannot pay for a higher position. An agency's own Google rating is shown on these pages as information about the firm, but it does not feed any agent's AgentScore: a review of an agency is identical for every agent who works there, so it cannot describe an individual.

Comparing ERA and KINGS GROUP?

Get notified when we update agency data, agent rankings, or add new comparison metrics.

More agency comparisons

All data from CEA (Council for Estate Agencies) Public Register and URA transaction records. Rankings are calculated, not purchased. This comparison is for informational purposes only.