Agency Comparison

ERA vs LE MACHE

Head-to-head comparison based on CEA transaction records, AgentScore data, and Google reviews.

7,009 ERA agents1 LE MACHE agents91.7 ERA avg score63 LE MACHE avg score

Which agency is better, ERA or LE MACHE?

ERA is the larger agency with 7,009 registered agents, compared to 1 at LE MACHE. ERA agents score higher on average (91.7 vs 63 out of 100). ERA agents have completed more total transactions (101,309). The right agency depends on your property type, location, and whether you need a specialist or generalist agent.

ERA vs LE MACHE by the numbers

MetricERALE MACHEDiff
Registered agents7,0091+700800%
Scored agents5001+49900%
Average AgentScore91.763.0+46%
Highest AgentScore10063+59%
Total transactions101,30914+723536%
Avg transactions/agent14.514.0+4%
Google rating4.1 / 5N/A--
Google reviews630N/A--

Top ERA agents

Top LE MACHE agents

ERA specializations

HDB55%
Condo44%
LANDED0%
EC0%

LE MACHE specializations

Condo100%

ERA top areas

Serangoon Garden56 agents
JURONG WEST35 agents
WOODLANDS33 agents
YISHUN31 agents
Ardmore26 agents

LE MACHE top areas

Bedok1 agents

Deciding between ERA and LE MACHE? Compare their agents directly.

Aggregate numbers only tell part of the story. The agent you work with matters more than the agency name. Compare top agents from ERA and LE MACHE side by side on transaction history, area expertise, and AgentScore to find the right fit.

FAQ

Is ERA or LE MACHE better?

Based on AgentScore data, ERA agents have a higher average score (91.7/100) compared to LE MACHE (63/100). However, both agencies have top performers scoring 100/100. The best agent for you depends on your specific property type and district.

How many agents does ERA have vs LE MACHE?

ERA has 7,009 registered agents while LE MACHE has 1. Of those, 500 ERA agents and 1 LE MACHE agents have enough transaction data to receive an AgentScore.

Are these rankings paid or sponsored?

No. Rankings are calculated from CEA transaction records and URA data. Agencies cannot pay for a higher position. An agency's own Google rating is shown on these pages as information about the firm, but it does not feed any agent's AgentScore: a review of an agency is identical for every agent who works there, so it cannot describe an individual.

Comparing ERA and LE MACHE?

Get notified when we update agency data, agent rankings, or add new comparison metrics.

More agency comparisons

All data from CEA (Council for Estate Agencies) Public Register and URA transaction records. Rankings are calculated, not purchased. This comparison is for informational purposes only.