Agency Comparison

ERA vs PROPERTY SOLUTION

Head-to-head comparison based on CEA transaction records, AgentScore data, and Google reviews.

7,009 ERA agents1 PROPERTY SOLUTION agents91.7 ERA avg score7 PROPERTY SOLUTION avg score

Which agency is better, ERA or PROPERTY SOLUTION?

ERA is the larger agency with 7,009 registered agents, compared to 1 at PROPERTY SOLUTION. ERA agents score higher on average (91.7 vs 7 out of 100). ERA agents have completed more total transactions (101,309). The right agency depends on your property type, location, and whether you need a specialist or generalist agent.

ERA vs PROPERTY SOLUTION by the numbers

MetricERAPROPERTY SOLUTIONDiff
Registered agents7,0091+700800%
Scored agents5001+49900%
Average AgentScore91.77.0+1210%
Highest AgentScore1007+1329%
Total transactions101,3091+10130800%
Avg transactions/agent14.51.0+1350%
Google rating4.1 / 5N/A--
Google reviews630N/A--

Top ERA agents

Top PROPERTY SOLUTION agents

ERA specializations

HDB55%
Condo44%
LANDED0%
EC0%

PROPERTY SOLUTION specializations

Condo100%

ERA top areas

Serangoon Garden56 agents
JURONG WEST35 agents
WOODLANDS33 agents
YISHUN31 agents
Ardmore26 agents

PROPERTY SOLUTION top areas

Balestier1 agents

Deciding between ERA and PROPERTY SOLUTION? Compare their agents directly.

Aggregate numbers only tell part of the story. The agent you work with matters more than the agency name. Compare top agents from ERA and PROPERTY SOLUTION side by side on transaction history, area expertise, and AgentScore to find the right fit.

FAQ

Is ERA or PROPERTY SOLUTION better?

Based on AgentScore data, ERA agents have a higher average score (91.7/100) compared to PROPERTY SOLUTION (7/100). However, both agencies have top performers scoring 100/100. The best agent for you depends on your specific property type and district.

How many agents does ERA have vs PROPERTY SOLUTION?

ERA has 7,009 registered agents while PROPERTY SOLUTION has 1. Of those, 500 ERA agents and 1 PROPERTY SOLUTION agents have enough transaction data to receive an AgentScore.

Are these rankings paid or sponsored?

No. Rankings are calculated from CEA transaction records and URA data. Agencies cannot pay for a higher position. An agency's own Google rating is shown on these pages as information about the firm, but it does not feed any agent's AgentScore: a review of an agency is identical for every agent who works there, so it cannot describe an individual.

Comparing ERA and PROPERTY SOLUTION?

Get notified when we update agency data, agent rankings, or add new comparison metrics.

More agency comparisons

All data from CEA (Council for Estate Agencies) Public Register and URA transaction records. Rankings are calculated, not purchased. This comparison is for informational purposes only.