Agency Comparison

HYATT REALTY vs OrangeTee

Head-to-head comparison based on CEA transaction records, AgentScore data, and Google reviews.

3 HYATT REALTY agents2,133 OrangeTee agents47.5 HYATT REALTY avg score86.1 OrangeTee avg score

Which agency is better, HYATT REALTY or OrangeTee?

OrangeTee is the larger agency with 2,133 registered agents, compared to 3 at HYATT REALTY. OrangeTee agents score higher on average (86.1 vs 47.5 out of 100). OrangeTee agents have completed more total transactions (59,963). The right agency depends on your property type, location, and whether you need a specialist or generalist agent.

HYATT REALTY vs OrangeTee by the numbers

MetricHYATT REALTYOrangeTeeDiff
Registered agents32,133-100%
Scored agents2500-100%
Average AgentScore47.586.1-45%
Highest AgentScore5094-47%
Total transactions1559,963-100%
Avg transactions/agent5.028.1-82%
Google ratingN/A3.7 / 5--
Google reviewsN/A200--

Top HYATT REALTY agents

Top OrangeTee agents

HYATT REALTY specializations

HDB100%

OrangeTee specializations

Condo53%
HDB45%
LANDED1%

HYATT REALTY top areas

Geylang1 agents
BEDOK1 agents

OrangeTee top areas

Katong50 agents
Ardmore41 agents
Serangoon Garden41 agents
Orchard33 agents
TAMPINES20 agents

Deciding between HYATT REALTY and OrangeTee? Compare their agents directly.

Aggregate numbers only tell part of the story. The agent you work with matters more than the agency name. Compare top agents from HYATT REALTY and OrangeTee side by side on transaction history, area expertise, and AgentScore to find the right fit.

FAQ

Is HYATT REALTY or OrangeTee better?

Based on AgentScore data, OrangeTee agents have a higher average score (86.1/100) compared to HYATT REALTY (47.5/100). However, both agencies have top performers scoring 94/100. The best agent for you depends on your specific property type and district.

How many agents does HYATT REALTY have vs OrangeTee?

HYATT REALTY has 3 registered agents while OrangeTee has 2,133. Of those, 2 HYATT REALTY agents and 500 OrangeTee agents have enough transaction data to receive an AgentScore.

Are these rankings paid or sponsored?

No. Rankings are calculated from CEA transaction records and URA data. Agencies cannot pay for a higher position. An agency's own Google rating is shown on these pages as information about the firm, but it does not feed any agent's AgentScore: a review of an agency is identical for every agent who works there, so it cannot describe an individual.

Comparing HYATT REALTY and OrangeTee?

Get notified when we update agency data, agent rankings, or add new comparison metrics.

More agency comparisons

All data from CEA (Council for Estate Agencies) Public Register and URA transaction records. Rankings are calculated, not purchased. This comparison is for informational purposes only.