Agency Comparison

MAY HOMELINK vs OrangeTee

Head-to-head comparison based on CEA transaction records, AgentScore data, and Google reviews.

1 MAY HOMELINK agents2,133 OrangeTee agents15 MAY HOMELINK avg score86.1 OrangeTee avg score

Which agency is better, MAY HOMELINK or OrangeTee?

OrangeTee is the larger agency with 2,133 registered agents, compared to 1 at MAY HOMELINK. OrangeTee agents score higher on average (86.1 vs 15 out of 100). OrangeTee agents have completed more total transactions (59,963). The right agency depends on your property type, location, and whether you need a specialist or generalist agent.

MAY HOMELINK vs OrangeTee by the numbers

MetricMAY HOMELINKOrangeTeeDiff
Registered agents12,133-100%
Scored agents1500-100%
Average AgentScore15.086.1-83%
Highest AgentScore1594-84%
Total transactions859,963-100%
Avg transactions/agent8.028.1-72%
Google ratingN/A3.7 / 5--
Google reviewsN/A200--

Top MAY HOMELINK agents

Top OrangeTee agents

MAY HOMELINK specializations

Condo100%

OrangeTee specializations

Condo53%
HDB45%
LANDED1%

MAY HOMELINK top areas

Pasir Panjang1 agents

OrangeTee top areas

Katong50 agents
Ardmore41 agents
Serangoon Garden41 agents
Orchard33 agents
TAMPINES20 agents

Deciding between MAY HOMELINK and OrangeTee? Compare their agents directly.

Aggregate numbers only tell part of the story. The agent you work with matters more than the agency name. Compare top agents from MAY HOMELINK and OrangeTee side by side on transaction history, area expertise, and AgentScore to find the right fit.

FAQ

Is MAY HOMELINK or OrangeTee better?

Based on AgentScore data, OrangeTee agents have a higher average score (86.1/100) compared to MAY HOMELINK (15/100). However, both agencies have top performers scoring 94/100. The best agent for you depends on your specific property type and district.

How many agents does MAY HOMELINK have vs OrangeTee?

MAY HOMELINK has 1 registered agents while OrangeTee has 2,133. Of those, 1 MAY HOMELINK agents and 500 OrangeTee agents have enough transaction data to receive an AgentScore.

Are these rankings paid or sponsored?

No. Rankings are calculated from CEA transaction records and URA data. Agencies cannot pay for a higher position. An agency's own Google rating is shown on these pages as information about the firm, but it does not feed any agent's AgentScore: a review of an agency is identical for every agent who works there, so it cannot describe an individual.

Comparing MAY HOMELINK and OrangeTee?

Get notified when we update agency data, agent rankings, or add new comparison metrics.

More agency comparisons

All data from CEA (Council for Estate Agencies) Public Register and URA transaction records. Rankings are calculated, not purchased. This comparison is for informational purposes only.