Agency Comparison

OrangeTee vs LIST INTERNATIONAL

Head-to-head comparison based on CEA transaction records, AgentScore data, and Google reviews.

2,133 OrangeTee agents38 LIST INTERNATIONAL agents86.1 OrangeTee avg score61.8 LIST INTERNATIONAL avg score

Which agency is better, OrangeTee or LIST INTERNATIONAL?

OrangeTee is the larger agency with 2,133 registered agents, compared to 38 at LIST INTERNATIONAL. OrangeTee agents score higher on average (86.1 vs 61.8 out of 100). OrangeTee agents have completed more total transactions (60,046). The right agency depends on your property type, location, and whether you need a specialist or generalist agent.

OrangeTee vs LIST INTERNATIONAL by the numbers

MetricOrangeTeeLIST INTERNATIONALDiff
Registered agents2,13338+5513%
Scored agents50038+1216%
Average AgentScore86.161.8+39%
Highest AgentScore9486+9%
Total transactions60,0462,434+2367%
Avg transactions/agent28.264.1-56%
Google rating3.7 / 53.7 / 50%
Google reviews2007+2757%

Top OrangeTee agents

Top LIST INTERNATIONAL agents

OrangeTee specializations

Condo53%
HDB45%
LANDED1%

LIST INTERNATIONAL specializations

Condo95%
LANDED5%

OrangeTee top areas

Katong49 agents
Ardmore41 agents
Serangoon Garden39 agents
Orchard34 agents
TAMPINES20 agents

LIST INTERNATIONAL top areas

Ardmore19 agents
Orchard5 agents
Serangoon Garden3 agents
Katong3 agents
Telok Blangah3 agents

Deciding between OrangeTee and LIST INTERNATIONAL? Compare their agents directly.

Aggregate numbers only tell part of the story. The agent you work with matters more than the agency name. Compare top agents from OrangeTee and LIST INTERNATIONAL side by side on transaction history, area expertise, and AgentScore to find the right fit.

FAQ

Is OrangeTee or LIST INTERNATIONAL better?

Based on AgentScore data, OrangeTee agents have a higher average score (86.1/100) compared to LIST INTERNATIONAL (61.8/100). However, both agencies have top performers scoring 94/100. The best agent for you depends on your specific property type and district.

How many agents does OrangeTee have vs LIST INTERNATIONAL?

OrangeTee has 2,133 registered agents while LIST INTERNATIONAL has 38. Of those, 500 OrangeTee agents and 38 LIST INTERNATIONAL agents have enough transaction data to receive an AgentScore.

Are these rankings paid or sponsored?

No. Rankings are calculated from CEA transaction records and URA data. Agencies cannot pay for a higher position. An agency's own Google rating is shown on these pages as information about the firm, but it does not feed any agent's AgentScore: a review of an agency is identical for every agent who works there, so it cannot describe an individual.

Comparing OrangeTee and LIST INTERNATIONAL?

Get notified when we update agency data, agent rankings, or add new comparison metrics.

More agency comparisons

All data from CEA (Council for Estate Agencies) Public Register and URA transaction records. Rankings are calculated, not purchased. This comparison is for informational purposes only.