Agency Comparison

OrangeTee vs SELECTUS MANAGEMENT

Head-to-head comparison based on CEA transaction records, AgentScore data, and Google reviews.

2,133 OrangeTee agents1 SELECTUS MANAGEMENT agents86.1 OrangeTee avg score14 SELECTUS MANAGEMENT avg score

Which agency is better, OrangeTee or SELECTUS MANAGEMENT?

OrangeTee is the larger agency with 2,133 registered agents, compared to 1 at SELECTUS MANAGEMENT. OrangeTee agents score higher on average (86.1 vs 14 out of 100). OrangeTee agents have completed more total transactions (59,963). The right agency depends on your property type, location, and whether you need a specialist or generalist agent.

OrangeTee vs SELECTUS MANAGEMENT by the numbers

MetricOrangeTeeSELECTUS MANAGEMENTDiff
Registered agents2,1331+213200%
Scored agents5001+49900%
Average AgentScore86.114.0+515%
Highest AgentScore9414+571%
Total transactions59,9634+1498975%
Avg transactions/agent28.14.0+603%
Google rating3.7 / 5N/A--
Google reviews200N/A--

Top OrangeTee agents

Top SELECTUS MANAGEMENT agents

OrangeTee specializations

Condo53%
HDB45%
LANDED1%

SELECTUS MANAGEMENT specializations

Condo100%

OrangeTee top areas

Katong50 agents
Ardmore41 agents
Serangoon Garden41 agents
Orchard33 agents
TAMPINES20 agents

SELECTUS MANAGEMENT top areas

Ardmore1 agents

Deciding between OrangeTee and SELECTUS MANAGEMENT? Compare their agents directly.

Aggregate numbers only tell part of the story. The agent you work with matters more than the agency name. Compare top agents from OrangeTee and SELECTUS MANAGEMENT side by side on transaction history, area expertise, and AgentScore to find the right fit.

FAQ

Is OrangeTee or SELECTUS MANAGEMENT better?

Based on AgentScore data, OrangeTee agents have a higher average score (86.1/100) compared to SELECTUS MANAGEMENT (14/100). However, both agencies have top performers scoring 94/100. The best agent for you depends on your specific property type and district.

How many agents does OrangeTee have vs SELECTUS MANAGEMENT?

OrangeTee has 2,133 registered agents while SELECTUS MANAGEMENT has 1. Of those, 500 OrangeTee agents and 1 SELECTUS MANAGEMENT agents have enough transaction data to receive an AgentScore.

Are these rankings paid or sponsored?

No. Rankings are calculated from CEA transaction records and URA data. Agencies cannot pay for a higher position. An agency's own Google rating is shown on these pages as information about the firm, but it does not feed any agent's AgentScore: a review of an agency is identical for every agent who works there, so it cannot describe an individual.

Comparing OrangeTee and SELECTUS MANAGEMENT?

Get notified when we update agency data, agent rankings, or add new comparison metrics.

More agency comparisons

All data from CEA (Council for Estate Agencies) Public Register and URA transaction records. Rankings are calculated, not purchased. This comparison is for informational purposes only.