Agency Comparison

OrangeTee vs SRE GLOBAL

Head-to-head comparison based on CEA transaction records, AgentScore data, and Google reviews.

2,133 OrangeTee agents3 SRE GLOBAL agents86.1 OrangeTee avg score17 SRE GLOBAL avg score

Which agency is better, OrangeTee or SRE GLOBAL?

OrangeTee is the larger agency with 2,133 registered agents, compared to 3 at SRE GLOBAL. OrangeTee agents score higher on average (86.1 vs 17 out of 100). OrangeTee agents have completed more total transactions (59,963). The right agency depends on your property type, location, and whether you need a specialist or generalist agent.

OrangeTee vs SRE GLOBAL by the numbers

MetricOrangeTeeSRE GLOBALDiff
Registered agents2,1333+71000%
Scored agents5002+24900%
Average AgentScore86.117.0+406%
Highest AgentScore9427+248%
Total transactions59,96326+230527%
Avg transactions/agent28.18.7+223%
Google rating3.7 / 5N/A--
Google reviews200N/A--

Top OrangeTee agents

Top SRE GLOBAL agents

OrangeTee specializations

Condo53%
HDB45%
LANDED1%

SRE GLOBAL specializations

Condo100%

OrangeTee top areas

Katong50 agents
Ardmore41 agents
Serangoon Garden41 agents
Orchard33 agents
TAMPINES20 agents

SRE GLOBAL top areas

Telok Blangah2 agents

Deciding between OrangeTee and SRE GLOBAL? Compare their agents directly.

Aggregate numbers only tell part of the story. The agent you work with matters more than the agency name. Compare top agents from OrangeTee and SRE GLOBAL side by side on transaction history, area expertise, and AgentScore to find the right fit.

FAQ

Is OrangeTee or SRE GLOBAL better?

Based on AgentScore data, OrangeTee agents have a higher average score (86.1/100) compared to SRE GLOBAL (17/100). However, both agencies have top performers scoring 94/100. The best agent for you depends on your specific property type and district.

How many agents does OrangeTee have vs SRE GLOBAL?

OrangeTee has 2,133 registered agents while SRE GLOBAL has 3. Of those, 500 OrangeTee agents and 2 SRE GLOBAL agents have enough transaction data to receive an AgentScore.

Are these rankings paid or sponsored?

No. Rankings are calculated from CEA transaction records and URA data. Agencies cannot pay for a higher position. An agency's own Google rating is shown on these pages as information about the firm, but it does not feed any agent's AgentScore: a review of an agency is identical for every agent who works there, so it cannot describe an individual.

Comparing OrangeTee and SRE GLOBAL?

Get notified when we update agency data, agent rankings, or add new comparison metrics.

More agency comparisons

All data from CEA (Council for Estate Agencies) Public Register and URA transaction records. Rankings are calculated, not purchased. This comparison is for informational purposes only.