Agency Comparison

OrangeTee vs THE ONE

Head-to-head comparison based on CEA transaction records, AgentScore data, and Google reviews.

2,133 OrangeTee agents1 THE ONE agents86.1 OrangeTee avg score67 THE ONE avg score

Which agency is better, OrangeTee or THE ONE?

OrangeTee is the larger agency with 2,133 registered agents, compared to 1 at THE ONE. OrangeTee agents score higher on average (86.1 vs 67 out of 100). OrangeTee agents have completed more total transactions (59,963). The right agency depends on your property type, location, and whether you need a specialist or generalist agent.

OrangeTee vs THE ONE by the numbers

MetricOrangeTeeTHE ONEDiff
Registered agents2,1331+213200%
Scored agents5001+49900%
Average AgentScore86.167.0+29%
Highest AgentScore9467+40%
Total transactions59,96323+260609%
Avg transactions/agent28.123.0+22%
Google rating3.7 / 5N/A--
Google reviews200N/A--

Top OrangeTee agents

Top THE ONE agents

OrangeTee specializations

Condo53%
HDB45%
LANDED1%

THE ONE specializations

HDB100%

OrangeTee top areas

Katong50 agents
Ardmore41 agents
Serangoon Garden41 agents
Orchard33 agents
TAMPINES20 agents

THE ONE top areas

Orchard1 agents

Deciding between OrangeTee and THE ONE? Compare their agents directly.

Aggregate numbers only tell part of the story. The agent you work with matters more than the agency name. Compare top agents from OrangeTee and THE ONE side by side on transaction history, area expertise, and AgentScore to find the right fit.

FAQ

Is OrangeTee or THE ONE better?

Based on AgentScore data, OrangeTee agents have a higher average score (86.1/100) compared to THE ONE (67/100). However, both agencies have top performers scoring 94/100. The best agent for you depends on your specific property type and district.

How many agents does OrangeTee have vs THE ONE?

OrangeTee has 2,133 registered agents while THE ONE has 1. Of those, 500 OrangeTee agents and 1 THE ONE agents have enough transaction data to receive an AgentScore.

Are these rankings paid or sponsored?

No. Rankings are calculated from CEA transaction records and URA data. Agencies cannot pay for a higher position. An agency's own Google rating is shown on these pages as information about the firm, but it does not feed any agent's AgentScore: a review of an agency is identical for every agent who works there, so it cannot describe an individual.

Comparing OrangeTee and THE ONE?

Get notified when we update agency data, agent rankings, or add new comparison metrics.

More agency comparisons

All data from CEA (Council for Estate Agencies) Public Register and URA transaction records. Rankings are calculated, not purchased. This comparison is for informational purposes only.