Agency Comparison

OrangeTee vs WKL REALTY

Head-to-head comparison based on CEA transaction records, AgentScore data, and Google reviews.

2,133 OrangeTee agents1 WKL REALTY agents86.1 OrangeTee avg score16 WKL REALTY avg score

Which agency is better, OrangeTee or WKL REALTY?

OrangeTee is the larger agency with 2,133 registered agents, compared to 1 at WKL REALTY. OrangeTee agents score higher on average (86.1 vs 16 out of 100). OrangeTee agents have completed more total transactions (59,963). The right agency depends on your property type, location, and whether you need a specialist or generalist agent.

OrangeTee vs WKL REALTY by the numbers

MetricOrangeTeeWKL REALTYDiff
Registered agents2,1331+213200%
Scored agents5001+49900%
Average AgentScore86.116.0+438%
Highest AgentScore9416+488%
Total transactions59,9632+2998050%
Avg transactions/agent28.12.0+1305%
Google rating3.7 / 5N/A--
Google reviews200N/A--

Top OrangeTee agents

Top WKL REALTY agents

OrangeTee specializations

Condo53%
HDB45%
LANDED1%

WKL REALTY specializations

HDB100%

OrangeTee top areas

Katong50 agents
Ardmore41 agents
Serangoon Garden41 agents
Orchard33 agents
TAMPINES20 agents

WKL REALTY top areas

KALLANG/WHAMPOA1 agents

Deciding between OrangeTee and WKL REALTY? Compare their agents directly.

Aggregate numbers only tell part of the story. The agent you work with matters more than the agency name. Compare top agents from OrangeTee and WKL REALTY side by side on transaction history, area expertise, and AgentScore to find the right fit.

FAQ

Is OrangeTee or WKL REALTY better?

Based on AgentScore data, OrangeTee agents have a higher average score (86.1/100) compared to WKL REALTY (16/100). However, both agencies have top performers scoring 94/100. The best agent for you depends on your specific property type and district.

How many agents does OrangeTee have vs WKL REALTY?

OrangeTee has 2,133 registered agents while WKL REALTY has 1. Of those, 500 OrangeTee agents and 1 WKL REALTY agents have enough transaction data to receive an AgentScore.

Are these rankings paid or sponsored?

No. Rankings are calculated from CEA transaction records and URA data. Agencies cannot pay for a higher position. An agency's own Google rating is shown on these pages as information about the firm, but it does not feed any agent's AgentScore: a review of an agency is identical for every agent who works there, so it cannot describe an individual.

Comparing OrangeTee and WKL REALTY?

Get notified when we update agency data, agent rankings, or add new comparison metrics.

More agency comparisons

All data from CEA (Council for Estate Agencies) Public Register and URA transaction records. Rankings are calculated, not purchased. This comparison is for informational purposes only.