Agency Comparison

SRI vs KF PROPERTY

Head-to-head comparison based on CEA transaction records, AgentScore data, and Google reviews.

1,321 SRI agents83 KF PROPERTY agents82.6 SRI avg score81 KF PROPERTY avg score

Which agency is better, SRI or KF PROPERTY?

SRI is the larger agency with 1,321 registered agents, compared to 83 at KF PROPERTY. Both agencies have similar average AgentScores, meaning agent quality is comparable at the aggregate level. SRI agents have completed more total transactions (45,792). The right agency depends on your property type, location, and whether you need a specialist or generalist agent.

SRI vs KF PROPERTY by the numbers

MetricSRIKF PROPERTYDiff
Registered agents1,32183+1492%
Scored agents5001+49900%
Average AgentScore82.681.0+2%
Highest AgentScore9381+15%
Total transactions45,79277+59370%
Avg transactions/agent34.70.9+3756%
Google rating4.9 / 5N/A--
Google reviews22N/A--

Top SRI agents

Top KF PROPERTY agents

SRI specializations

Condo58%
HDB41%
LANDED1%

KF PROPERTY specializations

Condo100%

SRI top areas

Ardmore52 agents
Serangoon Garden51 agents
Orchard40 agents
WOODLANDS34 agents
Katong29 agents

KF PROPERTY top areas

Ardmore1 agents

Deciding between SRI and KF PROPERTY? Compare their agents directly.

Aggregate numbers only tell part of the story. The agent you work with matters more than the agency name. Compare top agents from SRI and KF PROPERTY side by side on transaction history, area expertise, and AgentScore to find the right fit.

FAQ

Is SRI or KF PROPERTY better?

SRI and KF PROPERTY have similar average AgentScores (82.6 vs 81). SRI is the larger agency with more agents. The best agent for you depends on your specific property type, district, and transaction needs.

How many agents does SRI have vs KF PROPERTY?

SRI has 1,321 registered agents while KF PROPERTY has 83. Of those, 500 SRI agents and 1 KF PROPERTY agents have enough transaction data to receive an AgentScore.

Are these rankings paid or sponsored?

No. Rankings are calculated from CEA transaction records and URA data. Agencies cannot pay for a higher position. An agency's own Google rating is shown on these pages as information about the firm, but it does not feed any agent's AgentScore: a review of an agency is identical for every agent who works there, so it cannot describe an individual.

Comparing SRI and KF PROPERTY?

Get notified when we update agency data, agent rankings, or add new comparison metrics.

More agency comparisons

All data from CEA (Council for Estate Agencies) Public Register and URA transaction records. Rankings are calculated, not purchased. This comparison is for informational purposes only.