Home / Compare agents / Propnex Realty / Abel Law Kian Hoi (Kian Law)
89
AGENTSCORE
Strong

Abel Law Kian Hoi (Kian Law)

Propnex Realty property agent in Raffles Place · CEA R030768A
159 transactions58% in Raffles Place77% condo & apartmentRaffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People'S Park
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Aug 2026

Selling a home? Note that 17% of Kian's recorded deals are sales; the rest are rentals. The record below shows the full mix.

Request a quote from Kian

Free, no obligation. We line Kian up with other strong Raffles Place agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in Raffles PlaceShare this check

Your AgentScore is 89, Kian. Sellers can already see it.

In the 30 days to 27 Aug 2026, members of the public opened 1,460 different Singapore agents' CEA records here, 1,304 of those arrivals straight from Google. 6 of those agents had claimed their page. The other 1,454 were spoken for by a page they have never seen.

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control:

Add your photo, your own words and a way to reach you, beside the record
See where your transaction record sits against the agents working your area
A link for your bio and listings that carries your verified CEA record

22 deals a year is the top tenth of the market.

5median12top 25%22top 10%56top 1%

Deals per agent over the last 12 months, from the CEA register.

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free forever. Claiming never changes your ranking.

The record at a glance

Record leans to rentals in Raffles Place.

Abel Law Kian Hoi (Kian Law) holds an exceptional AgentScore of 89/100 on 159 CEA-recorded transactions. Rentals make up most of that activity, with 17% being sales, of which 74% of sided sales had them acting for the seller. Their sales concentrate in condo and apartment property, over roughly 6 years of recorded activity.

Synthesised from Kian's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.

Verified track record

27
Recorded sales
20
Seller-side resales
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Seller-side resales are the deals where this agent represented an owner selling an existing home, which is the closest match to hiring them to sell yours. Recorded sales include new project launches, where the seller is the developer. 132 rental transactions are also on record. Counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Kian's 159 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

159DEALS
Rental (whole)114 (72%)
Resale27 (17%)
Rental (room)18 (11%)
Seller · 20 (74%)Buyer · 7
Which side of a sale they usually represent
Landlord · 125 (95%)Tenant · 7
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Activity over time

Kian's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

28
2020
30
2021
29
2022
20
2023
22
2024
23
2025
7
2026
Sales Rentals
Where Kian ranksTop 11%

Ranked by AgentScore across all scored CEA agents in Singapore, ahead of about 89% of them. Based on 159 recorded transactions.

Performance overview

Based on 159 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
Condo & apartment
77%
Landed
20%
HDB
3%
Represents
Landlord
79%
Seller
13%
Buyer
4%
Tenant
4%

Where Kian is most active

Raffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People'S Park
92
Bishan/ Ang Mo Kio
32
Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
10
Watten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson
8
Tampines/ Pasir Ris
2

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Kian's current CEA registration ↗

20
Sales representing the seller
7
Sales representing the buyer
132
Rental transactions

Selling a home? Kian represented the seller in 20 of 27 recorded sales, alongside 132 rental deals.

Last recorded deal · Jun 2026
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Jun 2026ResaleSellerCondoRaffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park
Jun 2026Whole RentalLandlordCondoRaffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park
Apr 2026ResaleSellerLandedBishan/ Ang Mo Kio
Mar 2026Whole RentalLandlordCondoRaffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park
Jan 2026Whole RentalLandlordCondoBishan/ Ang Mo Kio
Jan 2026Whole RentalLandlordCondoRaffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park
Jan 2026Whole RentalLandlordCondoWatten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson
Dec 2025ResaleBuyerHDBToa Payoh
Show 52 more recorded transactions (of 159 on record)
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Oct 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoTampines/ Pasir Ris
Oct 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoRaffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park
Oct 2025Room RentalLandlordLandedBishan/ Ang Mo Kio
Sep 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoRaffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park
Sep 2025Room RentalLandlordHDBTampines
Sep 2025Room RentalLandlordLandedBishan/ Ang Mo Kio
Sep 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoRaffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park
Aug 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoRaffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park
Aug 2025Room RentalTenantHDBBishan
Jul 2025Room RentalTenantHDBBishan
Jul 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoRaffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park
Jun 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoRaffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park
May 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoRaffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park
May 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoRaffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park
Apr 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoRaffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park
Mar 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoRaffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park
Mar 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoRaffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park
Mar 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Feb 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Feb 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoWatten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson
Jan 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoRaffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park
Jan 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoRaffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park
Dec 2024Whole RentalLandlordLandedBishan/ Ang Mo Kio
Dec 2024ResaleBuyerCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Sep 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoRaffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park
Aug 2024Whole RentalLandlordLandedBishan/ Ang Mo Kio
Aug 2024ResaleSellerLandedBishan/ Ang Mo Kio
Aug 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
Aug 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoRaffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park
Aug 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoRaffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park
Aug 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoRaffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park
Jul 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoWatten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson
Jul 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoMiddle Road/ Golden Mile
Jul 2024Whole RentalTenantCondoRaffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park
Jul 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoRaffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park
Jun 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoRaffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park
Jun 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoRaffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park
Jun 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoRaffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park
Jun 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoRaffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park
May 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Apr 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoRaffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park
Apr 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoRaffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park
Mar 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoRaffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park
Mar 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoRaffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park
Nov 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoBishan/ Ang Mo Kio
Nov 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoWatten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson
Oct 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoRaffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park
Sep 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoTampines/ Pasir Ris
Aug 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoRaffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park
Aug 2023Room RentalLandlordCondoRaffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park
Aug 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoRaffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park
Jul 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoRaffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Raffles Place

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Raffles Place. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Kian?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Abel Law Kian Hoi (Kian Law), from the record.

Is Abel Law Kian Hoi (Kian Law) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Abel Law Kian Hoi (Kian Law) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R030768A, currently with Propnex Realty. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Abel Law Kian Hoi (Kian Law) have on record?

159 transactions are attributed to Abel Law Kian Hoi (Kian Law) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Abel Law Kian Hoi (Kian Law)'s AgentScore?

89/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Abel Law Kian Hoi (Kian Law) most active in?

Raffles Place, based on the location of Abel Law Kian Hoi (Kian Law)'s recorded transactions.

Wondering about fees? See typical agent commission rates · check another agent's record

Request a quote from Kian