Home / Compare agents / Alizah Binte Samri (Alizah Samri)
68
AGENTSCORE
Solid

Alizah Binte Samri (Alizah Samri)

ERA Realty Network property agent in Choa Chu Kang · CEA R023801I
16 transactions25% in Choa Chu Kang100% hdbChoa Chu Kang
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Jul 2026
Request a quote from Alizah

Free, no obligation. We line Alizah up with other strong Choa Chu Kang agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in Choa Chu Kang

Is this your profile, Alizah?

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control, and unlocks the toolkit:

Seller enquiries land in your inbox with an AI-drafted reply
One booking link; confirmed viewings sync to Google Calendar
Deal Radar: owners reaching MOP in your farm area, daily

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free · takes 30 seconds

The record at a glance

Seller-side sales record in Choa Chu Kang.

On 16 CEA-recorded transactions, Alizah Binte Samri (Alizah Samri) carries a strong AgentScore of 68/100. Sales make up 69% of that record, of which 73% of sided sales had them acting for the seller. Their sales concentrate in HDB property, over roughly 7 years of recorded activity.

Synthesised from Alizah's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.

Verified track record

11
Recorded sales
5
Rental transactions
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Sales and rentals are counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Alizah's 16 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

16DEALS
Resale11 (69%)
Rental (whole)3 (19%)
Rental (room)2 (13%)
Seller · 8 (73%)Buyer · 3
Which side of a sale they usually represent
Landlord · 5 (100%)Tenant · 0
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Activity over time

Alizah's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

2
2019
1
2020
2
2021
2
2022
1
2023
4
2024
4
2026
Sales Rentals

Performance overview

Based on 16 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
HDB
100%
Represents
Seller
50%
Landlord
31%
Buyer
19%

Where Alizah is most active

Choa Chu Kang
4
Woodlands
2
Yishun
2
Bukit Batok
2
Toa Payoh
2

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Alizah's current CEA registration ↗

8
Sales representing the seller
3
Sales representing the buyer
5
Rental transactions

Selling a home? Alizah represented the seller in 8 of 11 recorded sales, alongside 5 rental deals.

Last recorded deal · Jun 2026
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Jun 2026ResaleSellerHDBYishun
May 2026ResaleSellerHDBWoodlands
May 2026ResaleSellerHDBWoodlands
Feb 2026ResaleSellerHDBBukit Panjang
Dec 2024ResaleBuyerHDBChoa Chu Kang
Oct 2024ResaleSellerHDBBukit Batok
May 2024ResaleBuyerHDBChoa Chu Kang
Apr 2024ResaleSellerHDBBukit Batok
Show 8 more recorded transactions
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Sep 2023Whole RentalLandlordHDBToa Payoh
Dec 2022ResaleBuyerHDBJurong West
Oct 2022Whole RentalLandlordHDBToa Payoh
Dec 2021Room RentalLandlordHDBChoa Chu Kang
Feb 2021Room RentalLandlordHDBChoa Chu Kang
Mar 2020Whole RentalLandlordHDBYishun
Jun 2019ResaleSellerHDBBedok
Jan 2019ResaleSellerHDBSerangoon

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Choa Chu Kang

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Choa Chu Kang. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Alizah?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Alizah Binte Samri (Alizah Samri), from the record.

Is Alizah Binte Samri (Alizah Samri) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Alizah Binte Samri (Alizah Samri) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R023801I, currently with ERA Realty Network. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Alizah Binte Samri (Alizah Samri) have on record?

16 transactions are attributed to Alizah Binte Samri (Alizah Samri) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Alizah Binte Samri (Alizah Samri)'s AgentScore?

68/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Alizah Binte Samri (Alizah Samri) most active in?

Choa Chu Kang, based on the location of Alizah Binte Samri (Alizah Samri)'s recorded transactions.

Request a quote from Alizah