Home / Compare agents / ERA Realty Network / Aloysius Lek Jun Hong (Aloysius)
64
AGENTSCORE
Solid

Aloysius Lek Jun Hong (Aloysius)

ERA Realty Network property agent in Toa Payoh · CEA R067961I
20 transactions10% in Punggol90% hdbPunggol
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Jul 2026
Request a quote from Aloysius

Free, no obligation. We line Aloysius up with other strong Punggol agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in Punggol

Your AgentScore is 64, Aloysius. Sellers can already see it.

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control, and unlocks the toolkit:

Seller enquiries land in your inbox with an AI-drafted reply
One booking link; confirmed viewings sync to Google Calendar
Deal Radar: owners reaching MOP in your farm area, daily

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free · takes 30 seconds

The record at a glance

Consistent sales record in Punggol.

On 20 CEA-recorded transactions, Aloysius Lek Jun Hong (Aloysius) carries an established AgentScore of 64/100. 55% of that activity is sales rather than rentals, and of the sales with a recorded side 45% were seller-side, representing the person selling. The record centres on HDB transactions.

Synthesised from Aloysius's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.

Verified track record

11
Recorded sales
9
Rental transactions
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Sales and rentals are counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Aloysius's 20 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

20DEALS
Resale11 (55%)
Rental (room)5 (25%)
Rental (whole)4 (20%)
Seller · 5 (45%)Buyer · 6
Which side of a sale they usually represent
Landlord · 8 (89%)Tenant · 1
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Activity over time

Aloysius's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

5
2023
10
2024
4
2025
1
2026
Sales Rentals

Performance overview

Based on 20 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
HDB
90%
Condo & apartment
10%
Represents
Landlord
40%
Buyer
30%
Seller
25%
Tenant
5%

Where Aloysius is most active

Punggol
2
Bukit Panjang
2
Hougang
2
Toa Payoh
2
Sengkang
2

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Aloysius's current CEA registration ↗

5
Sales representing the seller
6
Sales representing the buyer
9
Rental transactions

Selling a home? Aloysius represented the seller in 5 of 11 recorded sales, alongside 9 rental deals.

Last recorded deal · Feb 2026
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Feb 2026ResaleSellerHDBSengkang
Nov 2025Room RentalLandlordHDBToa Payoh
Sep 2025ResaleBuyerHDBBukit Panjang
Jun 2025ResaleSellerCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Jun 2025ResaleSellerHDBPunggol
Dec 2024ResaleBuyerHDBGeylang
Dec 2024Room RentalLandlordHDBToa Payoh
Nov 2024Room RentalLandlordHDBPunggol
Show 12 more recorded transactions
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Oct 2024Room RentalLandlordHDBHougang
Oct 2024ResaleBuyerHDBBukit Panjang
Aug 2024Whole RentalLandlordHDBSengkang
Jul 2024ResaleSellerHDBBukit Merah
Feb 2024ResaleBuyerHDBHougang
Feb 2024Whole RentalLandlordHDBBukit Batok
Jan 2024ResaleBuyerHDBSembawang
Dec 2023ResaleSellerHDBCentral Area
Oct 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Sep 2023Whole RentalLandlordHDBWoodlands
Aug 2023Room RentalTenantHDBJurong West
Aug 2023ResaleBuyerHDBChoa Chu Kang

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Toa Payoh

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Toa Payoh. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Aloysius?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Aloysius Lek Jun Hong (Aloysius), from the record.

Is Aloysius Lek Jun Hong (Aloysius) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Aloysius Lek Jun Hong (Aloysius) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R067961I, currently with ERA Realty Network. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Aloysius Lek Jun Hong (Aloysius) have on record?

20 transactions are attributed to Aloysius Lek Jun Hong (Aloysius) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Aloysius Lek Jun Hong (Aloysius)'s AgentScore?

64/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Aloysius Lek Jun Hong (Aloysius) most active in?

Toa Payoh, based on the location of Aloysius Lek Jun Hong (Aloysius)'s recorded transactions.

Request a quote from Aloysius