Andrea Noel Quach (Andrea Friedman)
Selling a home? Note that 5% of Andrea's recorded deals are sales; the rest are rentals. The record below shows the full mix.
Free, no obligation. We line Andrea up with other strong Ardmore agents so you compare quotes side by side.
Compare with others in ArdmoreShare this checkIs this your profile, Andrea?
In the 30 days to 26 Oct 2026, members of the public opened 2,094 different Singapore agents' CEA records here, 1,750 of those arrivals straight from Google. 25 of those agents had claimed their page. The other 2,069 were spoken for by a page they have never seen.
Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control:
21 deals a year is the top tenth of the market.
Deals per agent over the last 12 months, from the CEA register.
Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.
Free forever. Claiming never changes your ranking.
Record leans to rentals in Ardmore.
Andrea Noel Quach (Andrea Friedman) holds an established AgentScore of 64/100 on 22 CEA-recorded transactions. Rentals make up most of that activity, with 5% being sales, of which 0% of sided sales had them acting for the seller. Their sales concentrate in condo and apartment property, over roughly 6 years of recorded activity.
Synthesised from Andrea's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.
Verified track record
Seller-side resales are the deals where this agent represented an owner selling an existing home, which is the closest match to hiring them to sell yours. Recorded sales include new project launches, where the seller is the developer. 21 rental transactions are also on record. Counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.
Deal breakdown
Andrea's 22 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.
Activity over time
Andrea's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.
Ranked by AgentScore among all 30,206 scored agents in Singapore. 14,854 of them score 64 or higher, Andrea included, so Andrea is in the top 50%.
Performance overview
Based on 22 CEA transactions recorded to date.
Where Andrea is most active
Transaction record
Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Andrea's current CEA registration ↗
Selling a home? Andrea represented the seller in 0 of 1 recorded sales, alongside 21 rental deals.
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | Whole Rental | Tenant | Condo | Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin |
| Aug 2026 | Whole Rental | Tenant | Condo | Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin |
| Jul 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley |
| Dec 2025 | Whole Rental | Tenant | Condo | Watten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson |
| Oct 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin |
| Sep 2025 | Whole Rental | Tenant | Condo | Bedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive |
| Sep 2025 | Resale | Buyer | Condo | Watten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson |
| Jul 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Queenstown/ Tiong Bahru |
Show 14 more recorded transactions
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2025 | Whole Rental | Tenant | Condo | Hillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang |
| Jul 2025 | Whole Rental | Tenant | Condo | Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin |
| Feb 2025 | Whole Rental | Tenant | Condo | Pasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town |
| Feb 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Landed | Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin |
| Feb 2025 | Whole Rental | Tenant | Condo | Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin |
| Jul 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley |
| Jun 2024 | Whole Rental | Tenant | Condo | Watten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson |
| May 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Queenstown/ Tiong Bahru |
| Feb 2024 | Whole Rental | Tenant | Condo | Pasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town |
| Sep 2021 | Whole Rental | Tenant | Condo | Geylang/ Eunos |
| Mar 2021 | Whole Rental | Tenant | Condo | Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley |
| Mar 2021 | Whole Rental | Tenant | Condo | Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley |
| Jul 2020 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley |
| Apr 2020 | Whole Rental | Tenant | Condo | Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley |
This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.
Client reviews
Other agents active in Ardmore
Scored on their CEA transaction record in Ardmore. Compare before you decide who to invite.
This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.
Request a correction or removalAbout Andrea Noel Quach (Andrea Friedman), from the record.
Is Andrea Noel Quach (Andrea Friedman) a CEA-registered property agent?
Yes. Andrea Noel Quach (Andrea Friedman) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R049325F, currently with C & H Properties. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.
How many property transactions does Andrea Noel Quach (Andrea Friedman) have on record?
22 transactions are attributed to Andrea Noel Quach (Andrea Friedman) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.
What is Andrea Noel Quach (Andrea Friedman)'s AgentScore?
64/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.
Which area is Andrea Noel Quach (Andrea Friedman) most active in?
Ardmore, based on the location of Andrea Noel Quach (Andrea Friedman)'s recorded transactions.
Wondering about fees? See typical agent commission rates · check another agent's record