Arbaiah Bte Abu Bakar (Arbaiah)
Free, no obligation. We line Arbaiah up with other strong Jurong West agents so you compare quotes side by side.
Compare with others in Jurong WestShare this checkIs this your profile, Arbaiah?
In the 30 days to 26 Aug 2026, members of the public opened 1,451 different Singapore agents' CEA records here, 1,298 of those arrivals straight from Google. 6 of those agents had claimed their page. The other 1,445 were spoken for by a page they have never seen.
Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control:
22 deals a year is the top tenth of the market.
Deals per agent over the last 12 months, from the CEA register.
Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.
Free forever. Claiming never changes your ranking.
Record weighted to buyer representation.
Arbaiah Bte Abu Bakar (Arbaiah) holds an exceptional AgentScore of 84/100 on 86 CEA-recorded transactions. 88% of that activity is sales rather than rentals, and of the sales with a recorded side 30% were seller-side, representing the person selling. The record centres on HDB transactions, over roughly 9 years of recorded activity.
Synthesised from Arbaiah's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.
Verified track record
Seller-side resales are the deals where this agent represented an owner selling an existing home, which is the closest match to hiring them to sell yours. Recorded sales include new project launches, where the seller is the developer. 10 rental transactions are also on record. Counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.
Deal breakdown
Arbaiah's 86 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.
Activity over time
Arbaiah's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.
Performance overview
Based on 86 CEA transactions recorded to date.
Where Arbaiah is most active
Transaction record
Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Arbaiah's current CEA registration ↗
Selling a home? Arbaiah represented the seller in 23 of 76 recorded sales, alongside 10 rental deals.
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Woodlands |
| Apr 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Choa Chu Kang |
| Nov 2025 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Bedok |
| Nov 2025 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Yishun |
| Nov 2025 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Choa Chu Kang |
| Aug 2025 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Yishun |
| Jul 2025 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Jurong East |
| Jun 2025 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Jurong West |
Show 52 more recorded transactions (of 86 on record)
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2025 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Choa Chu Kang |
| Jun 2025 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Punggol |
| Jun 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Jurong West |
| May 2025 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Woodlands |
| Feb 2025 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Jurong West |
| Feb 2025 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Yishun |
| Feb 2025 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Jurong West |
| Dec 2024 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Jurong West |
| Dec 2024 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Tampines |
| Nov 2024 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Tampines |
| Oct 2024 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Woodlands |
| Oct 2024 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Sembawang |
| Sep 2024 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Bukit Batok |
| Apr 2024 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Sembawang |
| Apr 2024 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Bishan |
| Apr 2024 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Yishun |
| Apr 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Choa Chu Kang |
| Mar 2024 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Sembawang |
| Feb 2024 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Sembawang |
| Feb 2024 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Choa Chu Kang |
| Jan 2024 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Woodlands |
| Nov 2023 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Sembawang |
| Oct 2023 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Sengkang |
| Oct 2023 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Bedok |
| Sep 2023 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Tampines |
| Aug 2023 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Woodlands |
| Aug 2023 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Sembawang |
| Aug 2023 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Sembawang |
| Jul 2023 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Yishun |
| Apr 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Choa Chu Kang |
| Apr 2023 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Woodlands |
| Mar 2023 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Yishun |
| Mar 2023 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Sembawang |
| Feb 2023 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Tampines |
| Dec 2022 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Yishun |
| Dec 2022 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Sembawang |
| Sep 2022 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Sembawang |
| Jul 2022 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Choa Chu Kang |
| Jul 2022 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Choa Chu Kang |
| Jun 2022 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Sembawang |
| Nov 2021 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Choa Chu Kang |
| Nov 2021 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Bukit Panjang |
| Nov 2021 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Woodlands |
| Nov 2021 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Bukit Batok |
| May 2021 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Jurong West |
| Dec 2020 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Tampines |
| Nov 2020 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Tampines |
| Oct 2020 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Jurong West |
| Oct 2020 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Bedok |
| Sep 2020 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Punggol |
| Sep 2020 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Bukit Batok |
| Jun 2020 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Bedok |
This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.
Client reviews
Other agents active in Jurong West
Scored on their CEA transaction record in Jurong West. Compare before you decide who to invite.
This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.
Request a correction or removalAbout Arbaiah Bte Abu Bakar (Arbaiah), from the record.
Is Arbaiah Bte Abu Bakar (Arbaiah) a CEA-registered property agent?
Yes. Arbaiah Bte Abu Bakar (Arbaiah) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R027425B, currently with ERA Realty Network. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.
How many property transactions does Arbaiah Bte Abu Bakar (Arbaiah) have on record?
86 transactions are attributed to Arbaiah Bte Abu Bakar (Arbaiah) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.
What is Arbaiah Bte Abu Bakar (Arbaiah)'s AgentScore?
84/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.
Which area is Arbaiah Bte Abu Bakar (Arbaiah) most active in?
Jurong West, based on the location of Arbaiah Bte Abu Bakar (Arbaiah)'s recorded transactions.
Wondering about fees? See typical agent commission rates · check another agent's record