Brenna Woo Yan Yee (Brenna Woo)
Free, no obligation. We line Brenna up with other strong Serangoon Garden agents so you compare quotes side by side.
Compare with others in Serangoon GardenShare this checkIs this your profile, Brenna?
In the 30 days to 26 Oct 2026, members of the public opened 2,094 different Singapore agents' CEA records here, 1,749 of those arrivals straight from Google. 25 of those agents had claimed their page. The other 2,069 were spoken for by a page they have never seen.
Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control:
21 deals a year is the top tenth of the market.
Deals per agent over the last 12 months, from the CEA register.
Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.
Free forever. Claiming never changes your ranking.
Listing-side strength in Serangoon Garden.
Brenna Woo Yan Yee (Brenna Woo) (Propnex Realty) records a steady history of 28 CEA transactions, for a strong AgentScore of 71/100. Sales make up 71% of that record, of which 65% of sided sales had them acting for the seller. Their sales concentrate in condo and apartment property, over roughly 4 years of recorded activity.
Synthesised from Brenna's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.
Verified track record
Seller-side resales are the deals where this agent represented an owner selling an existing home, which is the closest match to hiring them to sell yours. Recorded sales include new project launches, where the seller is the developer. 8 rental transactions are also on record. Counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.
Deal breakdown
Brenna's 28 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.
Activity over time
Brenna's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.
Ranked by AgentScore among all 30,206 scored agents in Singapore. 11,777 of them score 71 or higher, Brenna included, so Brenna is in the top 39%.
Performance overview
Based on 28 CEA transactions recorded to date.
Where Brenna is most active
Transaction record
Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Brenna's current CEA registration ↗
Selling a home? Brenna represented the seller in 13 of 20 recorded sales, alongside 8 rental deals.
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | Whole Rental | Tenant | Condo | Tampines/ Pasir Ris |
| Jul 2026 | New Sale | Seller | Condo | Watten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson |
| Jul 2026 | Whole Rental | Tenant | Condo | Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin |
| Jun 2026 | Room Rental | Landlord | Landed | Hillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang |
| Jun 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Loyang/ Changi |
| Apr 2026 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Punggol |
| Apr 2026 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Tampines |
| Apr 2026 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Punggol |
Show 20 more recorded transactions
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 2026 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Clementi |
| Apr 2026 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Pasir Ris |
| Mar 2026 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Tampines |
| Mar 2026 | Resale | Seller | Condo | Geylang/ Eunos |
| Mar 2026 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Pasir Ris |
| Mar 2026 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Tampines |
| Feb 2026 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Tampines |
| Jan 2026 | Resale | Seller | Condo | Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol |
| Dec 2025 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Tampines |
| Aug 2025 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Bedok |
| Aug 2025 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Tampines |
| Jul 2025 | Resale | Seller | Condo | Geylang/ Eunos |
| Jul 2025 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Bedok |
| Jun 2025 | Resale | Seller | Condo | Bedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive |
| Jun 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Loyang/ Changi |
| May 2025 | Resale | Buyer | Condo | Katong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road |
| Mar 2025 | Resale | Buyer | Condo | Geylang/ Eunos |
| May 2023 | Whole Rental | Tenant | Condo | Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol |
| Oct 2022 | Whole Rental | Tenant | Condo | Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol |
| Sep 2022 | Whole Rental | Tenant | Condo | Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol |
This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.
Client reviews
Other agents active in Tampines
Scored on their CEA transaction record in Tampines. Compare before you decide who to invite.
This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.
Request a correction or removalAbout Brenna Woo Yan Yee (Brenna Woo), from the record.
Is Brenna Woo Yan Yee (Brenna Woo) a CEA-registered property agent?
Yes. Brenna Woo Yan Yee (Brenna Woo) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R065760A, currently with Propnex Realty. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.
How many property transactions does Brenna Woo Yan Yee (Brenna Woo) have on record?
28 transactions are attributed to Brenna Woo Yan Yee (Brenna Woo) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.
What is Brenna Woo Yan Yee (Brenna Woo)'s AgentScore?
71/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.
Which area is Brenna Woo Yan Yee (Brenna Woo) most active in?
Tampines, based on the location of Brenna Woo Yan Yee (Brenna Woo)'s recorded transactions.
Wondering about fees? See typical agent commission rates · check another agent's record