Carmen Keong Si Min (Carmen Keong)
Free, no obligation. We line Carmen up with other strong Tampines agents so you compare quotes side by side.
Compare with others in TampinesShare this checkIs this your profile, Carmen?
In the 30 days to 26 Aug 2026, members of the public opened 1,451 different Singapore agents' CEA records here, 1,298 of those arrivals straight from Google. 6 of those agents had claimed their page. The other 1,445 were spoken for by a page they have never seen.
Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control:
22 deals a year is the top tenth of the market.
Deals per agent over the last 12 months, from the CEA register.
Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.
Free forever. Claiming never changes your ranking.
Established track record in Tampines.
Carmen Keong Si Min (Carmen Keong) holds an established AgentScore of 64/100 on 35 CEA-recorded transactions. 89% of that activity is sales rather than rentals, and of the sales with a recorded side 61% were seller-side, representing the person selling. The record centres on HDB transactions.
Synthesised from Carmen's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.
Verified track record
Seller-side resales are the deals where this agent represented an owner selling an existing home, which is the closest match to hiring them to sell yours. Recorded sales include new project launches, where the seller is the developer. 4 rental transactions are also on record. Counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.
Deal breakdown
Carmen's 35 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.
Activity over time
Carmen's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.
Performance overview
Based on 35 CEA transactions recorded to date.
Where Carmen is most active
Transaction record
Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Carmen's current CEA registration ↗
Selling a home? Carmen represented the seller in 19 of 31 recorded sales, alongside 4 rental deals.
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Kallang/Whampoa |
| Aug 2025 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Tampines |
| Mar 2025 | Resale | Seller | Condo | Bedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive |
| Nov 2024 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Tampines |
| Oct 2024 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Pasir Ris |
| Sep 2024 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Woodlands |
| Aug 2024 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Pasir Ris |
| Aug 2024 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Pasir Ris |
Show 27 more recorded transactions
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2024 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Sengkang |
| Jul 2024 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Sengkang |
| Apr 2024 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Hougang |
| Mar 2024 | New Sale | Buyer | Condo | Upper Thomson/ Springleaf |
| Feb 2024 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Sengkang |
| Jan 2024 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Sengkang |
| Dec 2023 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Punggol |
| Nov 2023 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Tampines |
| Sep 2023 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Tampines |
| Sep 2023 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Punggol |
| Sep 2023 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Punggol |
| Aug 2023 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Tampines |
| Aug 2023 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Tampines |
| Aug 2023 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Yishun |
| Aug 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Kallang/Whampoa |
| Jul 2023 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Tampines |
| Jun 2023 | Whole Rental | Tenant | Landed | Bishan/ Ang Mo Kio |
| Jun 2023 | Resale | Seller | Condo | Yishun/ Sembawang |
| Jun 2023 | Resale | Buyer | Condo | Geylang/ Eunos |
| Jun 2023 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Tampines |
| Mar 2023 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Tampines |
| Mar 2023 | Resale | Seller | Landed | Hillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang |
| Feb 2023 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Tampines |
| Feb 2023 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Pasir Ris |
| Jan 2023 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Yishun |
| Dec 2022 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Yishun |
| Sep 2022 | New Sale | Buyer | Condo | Upper Thomson/ Springleaf |
This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.
Client reviews
Other agents active in Tampines
Scored on their CEA transaction record in Tampines. Compare before you decide who to invite.
This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.
Request a correction or removalAbout Carmen Keong Si Min (Carmen Keong), from the record.
Is Carmen Keong Si Min (Carmen Keong) a CEA-registered property agent?
Yes. Carmen Keong Si Min (Carmen Keong) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R064503Z, currently with Propnex Realty. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.
How many property transactions does Carmen Keong Si Min (Carmen Keong) have on record?
35 transactions are attributed to Carmen Keong Si Min (Carmen Keong) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.
What is Carmen Keong Si Min (Carmen Keong)'s AgentScore?
64/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.
Which area is Carmen Keong Si Min (Carmen Keong) most active in?
Tampines, based on the location of Carmen Keong Si Min (Carmen Keong)'s recorded transactions.
Wondering about fees? See typical agent commission rates · check another agent's record