Home / Compare agents / Propnex Realty / Charlyn Ding Zung Ee (Charlyn Ding)
69
AGENTSCORE
Solid

Charlyn Ding Zung Ee (Charlyn Ding)

Propnex Realty property agent in Ardmore · CEA R063574C
70 transactions49% in Ardmore90% condo & apartmentArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Aug 2026
Request a quote from Charlyn

Free, no obligation. We line Charlyn up with other strong Ardmore agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in ArdmoreShare this check

Is this your profile, Charlyn?

In the 30 days to 26 Aug 2026, members of the public opened 1,451 different Singapore agents' CEA records here, 1,298 of those arrivals straight from Google. 6 of those agents had claimed their page. The other 1,445 were spoken for by a page they have never seen.

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control:

Add your photo, your own words and a way to reach you, beside the record
See where your transaction record sits against the agents working your area
A link for your bio and listings that carries your verified CEA record

22 deals a year is the top tenth of the market.

5median12top 25%22top 10%56top 1%

Deals per agent over the last 12 months, from the CEA register.

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free forever. Claiming never changes your ranking.

The record at a glance

Strong seller representation in Ardmore.

Charlyn Ding Zung Ee (Charlyn Ding) (Propnex Realty) records an active history of 70 CEA transactions, for a strong AgentScore of 69/100. 40% of that activity is sales rather than rentals, and of the sales with a recorded side 61% were seller-side, representing the person selling. The record centres on condo and apartment transactions, over roughly 5 years of recorded activity.

Synthesised from Charlyn's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.

Verified track record

28
Recorded sales
11
Seller-side resales
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Seller-side resales are the deals where this agent represented an owner selling an existing home, which is the closest match to hiring them to sell yours. Recorded sales include new project launches, where the seller is the developer. 42 rental transactions are also on record. Counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Charlyn's 70 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

70DEALS
Rental (whole)36 (51%)
Resale22 (31%)
New sale6 (9%)
Rental (room)6 (9%)
Seller · 17 (61%)Buyer · 11
Which side of a sale they usually represent
Landlord · 33 (79%)Tenant · 9
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Activity over time

Charlyn's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

6
2021
20
2022
11
2023
16
2024
12
2025
5
2026
Sales Rentals

Performance overview

Based on 70 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
Condo & apartment
90%
Landed
7%
Strata landed
3%
Represents
Landlord
47%
Seller
24%
Buyer
16%
Tenant
13%

Where Charlyn is most active

Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
34
Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
8
Queenstown/ Tiong Bahru
6
Raffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People'S Park
4
Upper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan
3

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Charlyn's current CEA registration ↗

17
Sales representing the seller
11
Sales representing the buyer
42
Rental transactions

Selling a home? Charlyn represented the seller in 17 of 28 recorded sales, alongside 42 rental deals.

Last recorded deal · Apr 2026
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Apr 2026ResaleBuyerLandedArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Apr 2026Whole RentalLandlordStrata_landedOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Mar 2026Whole RentalTenantCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Jan 2026ResaleBuyerCondoHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
Jan 2026Whole RentalTenantCondoBalestier/ Toa Payoh/ Serangoon
Dec 2025ResaleSellerLandedMacpherson/ Braddell
Nov 2025ResaleSellerLandedArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Oct 2025Whole RentalLandlordStrata_landedOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Show 52 more recorded transactions (of 70 on record)
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Aug 2025Whole RentalTenantCondoMiddle Road/ Golden Mile
Aug 2025ResaleBuyerCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Jul 2025Whole RentalTenantCondoAnson/ Tanjong Pagar
May 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoQueenstown/ Tiong Bahru
Apr 2025New SaleSellerCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Apr 2025ResaleBuyerCondoWatten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson
Apr 2025ResaleSellerCondoQueenstown/ Tiong Bahru
Mar 2025ResaleBuyerCondoTelok Blangah/ Harbourfront
Feb 2025ResaleSellerCondoQueenstown/ Tiong Bahru
Dec 2024ResaleBuyerCondoQueenstown/ Tiong Bahru
Nov 2024New SaleSellerCondoRaffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park
Sep 2024ResaleSellerCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Aug 2024Whole RentalTenantCondoAnson/ Tanjong Pagar
Jul 2024Room RentalLandlordCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Jul 2024New SaleSellerCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
May 2024ResaleSellerCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Apr 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Apr 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Apr 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Apr 2024ResaleBuyerCondoQueenstown/ Tiong Bahru
Apr 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Apr 2024Room RentalLandlordCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Apr 2024Room RentalLandlordCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Apr 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
Mar 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Nov 2023ResaleSellerCondoRaffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park
Nov 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Sep 2023ResaleBuyerCondoMacpherson/ Braddell
Jul 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Jul 2023Whole RentalTenantCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
May 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
May 2023ResaleBuyerCondoQueenstown/ Tiong Bahru
Mar 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Mar 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Mar 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Mar 2023New SaleSellerCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Sep 2022Whole RentalTenantCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Aug 2022New SaleSellerLandedSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Jul 2022ResaleSellerLandedWatten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson
Jul 2022Whole RentalLandlordCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Jul 2022Whole RentalLandlordCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Jun 2022Whole RentalLandlordCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Jun 2022Whole RentalLandlordCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Apr 2022Whole RentalLandlordCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Apr 2022Whole RentalLandlordCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Apr 2022Whole RentalTenantCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Apr 2022Whole RentalLandlordCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Mar 2022Room RentalLandlordCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Mar 2022Whole RentalLandlordCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Mar 2022Whole RentalLandlordCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Mar 2022Whole RentalLandlordCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Mar 2022Room RentalLandlordCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Ardmore

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Ardmore. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Charlyn?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Charlyn Ding Zung Ee (Charlyn Ding), from the record.

Is Charlyn Ding Zung Ee (Charlyn Ding) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Charlyn Ding Zung Ee (Charlyn Ding) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R063574C, currently with Propnex Realty. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Charlyn Ding Zung Ee (Charlyn Ding) have on record?

70 transactions are attributed to Charlyn Ding Zung Ee (Charlyn Ding) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Charlyn Ding Zung Ee (Charlyn Ding)'s AgentScore?

69/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Charlyn Ding Zung Ee (Charlyn Ding) most active in?

Ardmore, based on the location of Charlyn Ding Zung Ee (Charlyn Ding)'s recorded transactions.

Wondering about fees? See typical agent commission rates · check another agent's record

Request a quote from Charlyn