Chen Yinyan (Cevyna Chen)
Free, no obligation. We line Cevyna up with other strong Serangoon Garden agents so you compare quotes side by side.
Compare with others in Serangoon GardenYour AgentScore is 22, Cevyna. Sellers can already see it.
Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control, and unlocks the toolkit:
Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.
Free · takes 30 seconds
Verified track record
Sales and rentals are counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.
Deal breakdown
Cevyna's 1 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.
Performance overview
Based on 1 CEA transactions recorded to date.
Where Cevyna is most active
Transaction record
Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Cevyna's current CEA registration ↗
Selling a home? Cevyna represented the seller in 1 of 1 recorded sales.
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 2020 | Resale | Seller | Condo | Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol |
This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.
Client reviews
Other agents active in Serangoon Garden
Scored on their CEA transaction record in Serangoon Garden. Compare before you decide who to invite.
This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.
Request a correction or removalAbout Chen Yinyan (Cevyna Chen), from the record.
Is Chen Yinyan (Cevyna Chen) a CEA-registered property agent?
Yes. Chen Yinyan (Cevyna Chen) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R061364B, currently with ERA Realty Network. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.
How many property transactions does Chen Yinyan (Cevyna Chen) have on record?
1 transactions are attributed to Chen Yinyan (Cevyna Chen) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.
What is Chen Yinyan (Cevyna Chen)'s AgentScore?
22/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.
Which area is Chen Yinyan (Cevyna Chen) most active in?
Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol, based on the location of Chen Yinyan (Cevyna Chen)'s recorded transactions.