Cheng Cheng (Chris Cc)
Free, no obligation. We line Chris up with other strong Katong agents so you compare quotes side by side.
Compare with others in KatongShare this checkYour AgentScore is 27, Chris. Sellers can already see it.
In the 30 days to 25 Aug 2026, members of the public opened 1,370 different Singapore agents' CEA records here, 1,257 of those arrivals straight from Google. 6 of those agents had claimed their page. The other 1,364 were spoken for by a page they have never seen.
Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control:
22 deals a year is the top tenth of the market.
Deals per agent over the last 12 months, from the CEA register.
Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.
Free forever. Claiming never changes your ranking.
Verified track record
Seller-side resales are the deals where this agent represented an owner selling an existing home, which is the closest match to hiring them to sell yours. Recorded sales include new project launches, where the seller is the developer. 1 rental transaction are also on record. Counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.
Deal breakdown
Chris's 1 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.
Performance overview
Based on 1 CEA transactions recorded to date.
Where Chris is most active
Transaction record
Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Chris's current CEA registration ↗
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 2026 | Room Rental | Landlord | Condo | Katong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road |
This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.
Client reviews
Other agents active in Katong
Scored on their CEA transaction record in Katong. Compare before you decide who to invite.
This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.
Request a correction or removalAbout Cheng Cheng (Chris Cc), from the record.
Is Cheng Cheng (Chris Cc) a CEA-registered property agent?
Yes. Cheng Cheng (Chris Cc) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R073588F, currently with Propnex Realty. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.
How many property transactions does Cheng Cheng (Chris Cc) have on record?
1 transactions are attributed to Cheng Cheng (Chris Cc) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.
What is Cheng Cheng (Chris Cc)'s AgentScore?
27/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.
Which area is Cheng Cheng (Chris Cc) most active in?
Katong, based on the location of Cheng Cheng (Chris Cc)'s recorded transactions.
Wondering about fees? See typical agent commission rates · check another agent's record