Home / Compare agents / ERA Realty Network / Chew Tuan Jiaw (Tj Chew)
75
AGENTSCORE
Strong

Chew Tuan Jiaw (Tj Chew)

ERA Realty Network property agent in Kallang/Whampoa · CEA R067711F
64 transactions9% in Upper Bukit Timah47% condo & apartmentUpper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Aug 2026
Request a quote from Tj

Free, no obligation. We line Tj up with other strong Upper Bukit Timah agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in Upper Bukit TimahShare this check

Your AgentScore is 75, Tj. Sellers can already see it.

In the 30 days to 27 Aug 2026, members of the public opened 1,460 different Singapore agents' CEA records here, 1,304 of those arrivals straight from Google. 6 of those agents had claimed their page. The other 1,454 were spoken for by a page they have never seen.

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control:

Add your photo, your own words and a way to reach you, beside the record
See where your transaction record sits against the agents working your area
A link for your bio and listings that carries your verified CEA record

22 deals a year is the top tenth of the market.

5median12top 25%22top 10%56top 1%

Deals per agent over the last 12 months, from the CEA register.

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free forever. Claiming never changes your ranking.

The record at a glance

Seller-side sales record in Upper Bukit Timah.

Chew Tuan Jiaw (Tj Chew) holds a strong AgentScore of 75/100 on 64 CEA-recorded transactions. 77% of that activity is sales rather than rentals, and of the sales with a recorded side 67% were seller-side, representing the person selling. The record centres on condo and apartment transactions, over roughly 3 years of recorded activity.

Synthesised from Tj's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.

Verified track record

49
Recorded sales
20
Seller-side resales
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Seller-side resales are the deals where this agent represented an owner selling an existing home, which is the closest match to hiring them to sell yours. Recorded sales include new project launches, where the seller is the developer. 15 rental transactions are also on record. Counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Tj's 64 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

64DEALS
Resale31 (48%)
New sale18 (28%)
Rental (whole)10 (16%)
Rental (room)5 (8%)
Seller · 33 (67%)Buyer · 16
Which side of a sale they usually represent
Landlord · 13 (87%)Tenant · 2
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Activity over time

Tj's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

10
2023
31
2024
17
2025
6
2026
Sales Rentals

Performance overview

Based on 64 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
Condo & apartment
47%
HDB
45%
EC
5%
Landed
3%
Represents
Seller
52%
Buyer
25%
Landlord
20%
Tenant
3%

Where Tj is most active

Upper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan
6
Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
6
Lim Chu Kang/ Tengah
4
Seletar
3
Bishan/ Ang Mo Kio
3

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Tj's current CEA registration ↗

33
Sales representing the seller
16
Sales representing the buyer
15
Rental transactions

Selling a home? Tj represented the seller in 33 of 49 recorded sales, alongside 15 rental deals.

Last recorded deal · May 2026
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
May 2026ResaleSellerHDBBedok
Apr 2026New SaleBuyerCondoLim Chu Kang/ Tengah
Mar 2026Whole RentalLandlordHDBKallang/Whampoa
Mar 2026ResaleSellerHDBTampines
Feb 2026ResaleSellerHDBGeylang
Jan 2026ResaleBuyerHDBSengkang
Nov 2025ResaleBuyerHDBSembawang
Nov 2025ResaleBuyerCondoBishan/ Ang Mo Kio
Show 52 more recorded transactions (of 64 on record)
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Oct 2025ResaleBuyerCondoSeletar
Sep 2025ResaleSellerLandedSeletar
Sep 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoQueenstown/ Tiong Bahru
Aug 2025New SaleBuyerCondoUpper Thomson/ Springleaf
Aug 2025ResaleSellerHDBChoa Chu Kang
Aug 2025ResaleBuyerHDBChoa Chu Kang
Jul 2025ResaleSellerHDBKallang/Whampoa
Jul 2025ResaleSellerHDBKallang/Whampoa
Apr 2025ResaleSellerCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Mar 2025Whole RentalLandlordHDBKallang/Whampoa
Mar 2025ResaleSellerHDBBukit Merah
Mar 2025ResaleSellerCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Feb 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoTampines/ Pasir Ris
Feb 2025ResaleBuyerHDBPunggol
Jan 2025New SaleSellerCondoBalestier/ Toa Payoh/ Serangoon
Dec 2024ResaleBuyerCondoBishan/ Ang Mo Kio
Dec 2024Whole RentalTenantHDBJurong West
Dec 2024New SaleSellerECLim Chu Kang/ Tengah
Dec 2024ResaleSellerCondoBishan/ Ang Mo Kio
Nov 2024New SaleSellerCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Nov 2024New SaleSellerECLim Chu Kang/ Tengah
Nov 2024New SaleSellerECLim Chu Kang/ Tengah
Nov 2024New SaleSellerCondoUpper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan
Nov 2024New SaleBuyerCondoUpper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan
Sep 2024New SaleSellerCondoUpper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan
Sep 2024New SaleSellerCondoUpper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan
Sep 2024New SaleSellerCondoUpper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan
Sep 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Aug 2024New SaleSellerCondoHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
Aug 2024ResaleSellerHDBKallang/Whampoa
Aug 2024ResaleBuyerHDBBedok
Aug 2024Room RentalLandlordHDBKallang/Whampoa
Aug 2024Whole RentalLandlordHDBKallang/Whampoa
Jul 2024ResaleSellerCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Jul 2024ResaleSellerHDBHougang
Jun 2024ResaleBuyerCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
May 2024ResaleSellerHDBKallang/Whampoa
Apr 2024ResaleSellerCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Mar 2024New SaleSellerCondoUpper Thomson/ Springleaf
Mar 2024ResaleSellerCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Mar 2024ResaleSellerHDBKallang/Whampoa
Mar 2024Whole RentalLandlordHDBKallang/Whampoa
Mar 2024New SaleSellerCondoUpper Thomson/ Springleaf
Feb 2024New SaleBuyerCondoPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
Jan 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoTampines/ Pasir Ris
Jan 2024Room RentalLandlordHDBKallang/Whampoa
Nov 2023New SaleSellerCondoJurong
Nov 2023Whole RentalLandlordHDBHougang
Nov 2023Room RentalLandlordLandedSeletar
Oct 2023Room RentalLandlordHDBKallang/Whampoa
Aug 2023ResaleBuyerCondoTampines/ Pasir Ris
Jul 2023ResaleBuyerHDBHougang

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Kallang

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Kallang. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Tj?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Chew Tuan Jiaw (Tj Chew), from the record.

Is Chew Tuan Jiaw (Tj Chew) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Chew Tuan Jiaw (Tj Chew) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R067711F, currently with ERA Realty Network. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Chew Tuan Jiaw (Tj Chew) have on record?

64 transactions are attributed to Chew Tuan Jiaw (Tj Chew) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Chew Tuan Jiaw (Tj Chew)'s AgentScore?

75/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Chew Tuan Jiaw (Tj Chew) most active in?

Kallang/Whampoa, based on the location of Chew Tuan Jiaw (Tj Chew)'s recorded transactions.

Wondering about fees? See typical agent commission rates · check another agent's record

Request a quote from Tj