Home / Compare agents / Propnex Realty / Chong Yoke Fan (Angel Chong)
28
AGENTSCORE
Limited record

Chong Yoke Fan (Angel Chong)

Propnex Realty property agent in Ang Mo Kio · CEA R009361D
2 transactions50% in Ang Mo Kio50% hdbAng Mo Kio
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Jul 2026
Request a quote from Angel

Free, no obligation. We line Angel up with other strong Ang Mo Kio agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in Ang Mo Kio

Your AgentScore is 28, Angel. Sellers can already see it.

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control, and unlocks the toolkit:

Seller enquiries land in your inbox with an AI-drafted reply
One booking link; confirmed viewings sync to Google Calendar
Deal Radar: owners reaching MOP in your farm area, daily

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free · takes 30 seconds

Verified track record

2
Recorded sales
0
Rental transactions
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Sales and rentals are counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Angel's 2 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

2DEALS
Resale1 (50%)
New sale1 (50%)
Seller · 1 (50%)Buyer · 1
Which side of a sale they usually represent

Activity over time

Angel's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

Where Angel ranksTop 86%

Ranked by AgentScore across all scored CEA agents in Singapore, ahead of about 14% of them. Based on 2 recorded transactions.

Performance overview

Based on 2 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
HDB
50%
Condo & apartment
50%
Represents
Buyer
50%
Seller
50%

Where Angel is most active

Ang Mo Kio
1

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Angel's current CEA registration ↗

1
Sales representing the seller
1
Sales representing the buyer
0
Rental transactions

Selling a home? Angel represented the seller in 1 of 2 recorded sales.

Last recorded deal · Oct 2021No transactions recorded in over 2 years
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Oct 2021ResaleBuyerHDBAng Mo Kio
Apr 2021New SaleSellerCondoPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Ang Mo Kio

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Ang Mo Kio. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Angel?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Chong Yoke Fan (Angel Chong), from the record.

Is Chong Yoke Fan (Angel Chong) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Chong Yoke Fan (Angel Chong) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R009361D, currently with Propnex Realty. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Chong Yoke Fan (Angel Chong) have on record?

2 transactions are attributed to Chong Yoke Fan (Angel Chong) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Chong Yoke Fan (Angel Chong)'s AgentScore?

28/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Chong Yoke Fan (Angel Chong) most active in?

Ang Mo Kio, based on the location of Chong Yoke Fan (Angel Chong)'s recorded transactions.

Request a quote from Angel