Home / Compare agents / Century 21 / Chua Chuan Yang, Charles (Charles Chua)
47
AGENTSCORE
Building

Chua Chuan Yang, Charles (Charles Chua)

Century 21 property agent in Sembawang · CEA R004083I
4 transactions50% in Sembawang50% hdbSembawang
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Jul 2026
Request a quote from Charles

Free, no obligation. We line Charles up with other strong Sembawang agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in Sembawang

Is this your profile, Charles?

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control, and unlocks the toolkit:

Seller enquiries land in your inbox with an AI-drafted reply
One booking link; confirmed viewings sync to Google Calendar
Deal Radar: owners reaching MOP in your farm area, daily

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free · takes 30 seconds

Verified track record

2
Recorded sales
2
Rental transactions
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Sales and rentals are counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Charles's 4 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

4DEALS
Resale2 (50%)
Rental (whole)2 (50%)
Seller · 0 (0%)Buyer · 2
Which side of a sale they usually represent
Landlord · 2 (100%)Tenant · 0
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Activity over time

Charles's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

2
2018
1
2023
1
2024
Sales Rentals

Performance overview

Based on 4 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
HDB
50%
Condo & apartment
50%
Represents
Buyer
50%
Landlord
50%

Where Charles is most active

Sembawang
2

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Charles's current CEA registration ↗

0
Sales representing the seller
2
Sales representing the buyer
2
Rental transactions

Selling a home? Charles represented the seller in 0 of 2 recorded sales, alongside 2 rental deals.

Last recorded deal · Aug 2024
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Aug 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoYishun/ Sembawang
Sep 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoYishun/ Sembawang
Apr 2018ResaleBuyerHDBSembawang
Feb 2018ResaleBuyerHDBSembawang

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Sembawang

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Sembawang. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Charles?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Chua Chuan Yang, Charles (Charles Chua), from the record.

Is Chua Chuan Yang, Charles (Charles Chua) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Chua Chuan Yang, Charles (Charles Chua) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R004083I, currently with Century 21. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Chua Chuan Yang, Charles (Charles Chua) have on record?

4 transactions are attributed to Chua Chuan Yang, Charles (Charles Chua) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Chua Chuan Yang, Charles (Charles Chua)'s AgentScore?

47/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Chua Chuan Yang, Charles (Charles Chua) most active in?

Sembawang, based on the location of Chua Chuan Yang, Charles (Charles Chua)'s recorded transactions.

Request a quote from Charles