Home / Compare agents / Huttons Asia / Chua Seow Choon (Zach Chua)
20
AGENTSCORE
Limited record

Chua Seow Choon (Zach Chua)

Huttons Asia property agent in Little India · CEA R021366J
1 transactions100% in Little India100% landedLittle India
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Jul 2026
Request a quote from Zach

Free, no obligation. We line Zach up with other strong Little India agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in Little India

Your AgentScore is 20, Zach. Sellers can already see it.

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control, and unlocks the toolkit:

Seller enquiries land in your inbox with an AI-drafted reply
One booking link; confirmed viewings sync to Google Calendar
Deal Radar: owners reaching MOP in your farm area, daily

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free · takes 30 seconds

Verified track record

0
Recorded sales
1
Rental transactions
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Sales and rentals are counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Zach's 1 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

1DEALS
Rental (whole)1 (100%)
Landlord · 1 (100%)Tenant · 0
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Activity over time

Zach's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

Where Zach ranksTop 100%

Ranked by AgentScore across all scored CEA agents in Singapore, ahead of about 0% of them. Based on 1 recorded transactions.

Performance overview

Based on 1 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
Landed
100%
Represents
Landlord
100%

Where Zach is most active

Little India
1

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Zach's current CEA registration ↗

0
Sales representing the seller
0
Sales representing the buyer
1
Rental transactions
Last recorded deal · Apr 2021No transactions recorded in over 2 years
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Apr 2021Whole RentalLandlordLandedLittle India

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Little India

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Little India. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Zach?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Chua Seow Choon (Zach Chua), from the record.

Is Chua Seow Choon (Zach Chua) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Chua Seow Choon (Zach Chua) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R021366J, currently with Huttons Asia. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Chua Seow Choon (Zach Chua) have on record?

1 transactions are attributed to Chua Seow Choon (Zach Chua) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Chua Seow Choon (Zach Chua)'s AgentScore?

20/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Chua Seow Choon (Zach Chua) most active in?

Little India, based on the location of Chua Seow Choon (Zach Chua)'s recorded transactions.

Request a quote from Zach