Home / Compare agents / Propnex Realty / Chua Teck Koon (Cai Dekun) (Rayden Chua Teck Koon)
32
AGENTSCORE
Limited record

Chua Teck Koon (Cai Dekun) (Rayden Chua Teck Koon)

Propnex Realty property agent in Hougang · CEA R055109D
4 transactions50% in Hougang100% hdbHougang
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Jul 2026
Request a quote from Cai

Free, no obligation. We line Cai up with other strong Hougang agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in Hougang

Your AgentScore is 32, Cai. Sellers can already see it.

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control, and unlocks the toolkit:

Seller enquiries land in your inbox with an AI-drafted reply
One booking link; confirmed viewings sync to Google Calendar
Deal Radar: owners reaching MOP in your farm area, daily

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free · takes 30 seconds

Verified track record

4
Recorded sales
0
Rental transactions
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Sales and rentals are counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Cai's 4 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

4DEALS
Resale4 (100%)
Seller · 1 (25%)Buyer · 3
Which side of a sale they usually represent

Activity over time

Cai's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

3
2017
1
2018
Sales Rentals

Performance overview

Based on 4 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
HDB
100%
Represents
Buyer
75%
Seller
25%

Where Cai is most active

Hougang
2
Sengkang
1
Bedok
1

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Cai's current CEA registration ↗

1
Sales representing the seller
3
Sales representing the buyer
0
Rental transactions

Selling a home? Cai represented the seller in 1 of 4 recorded sales.

Last recorded deal · May 2018No transactions recorded in over 2 years
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
May 2018ResaleBuyerHDBHougang
Oct 2017ResaleBuyerHDBSengkang
May 2017ResaleSellerHDBHougang
Apr 2017ResaleBuyerHDBBedok

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Hougang

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Hougang. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Cai?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Chua Teck Koon (Cai Dekun) (Rayden Chua Teck Koon), from the record.

Is Chua Teck Koon (Cai Dekun) (Rayden Chua Teck Koon) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Chua Teck Koon (Cai Dekun) (Rayden Chua Teck Koon) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R055109D, currently with Propnex Realty. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Chua Teck Koon (Cai Dekun) (Rayden Chua Teck Koon) have on record?

4 transactions are attributed to Chua Teck Koon (Cai Dekun) (Rayden Chua Teck Koon) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Chua Teck Koon (Cai Dekun) (Rayden Chua Teck Koon)'s AgentScore?

32/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Chua Teck Koon (Cai Dekun) (Rayden Chua Teck Koon) most active in?

Hougang, based on the location of Chua Teck Koon (Cai Dekun) (Rayden Chua Teck Koon)'s recorded transactions.

Request a quote from Cai