Home / Compare agents / Propnex Realty / Corinna Foong Wai Fong
29
AGENTSCORE
Limited record

Corinna Foong Wai Fong

Propnex Realty property agent in Serangoon Garden · CEA R015373J
4 transactions100% in Serangoon Garden100% condo & apartmentSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Oct 2026
Request a quote from Corinna

Free, no obligation. We line Corinna up with other strong Serangoon Garden agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in Serangoon GardenShare this check

Your AgentScore is 29, Corinna. Sellers can already see it.

In the 30 days to 26 Oct 2026, members of the public opened 2,089 different Singapore agents' CEA records here, 1,751 of those arrivals straight from Google. 25 of those agents had claimed their page. The other 2,064 were spoken for by a page they have never seen.

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control:

Add your photo, your own words and a way to reach you, beside the record
See where your transaction record sits against the agents working your area
A link for your bio and listings that carries your verified CEA record

21 deals a year is the top tenth of the market.

5median11top 25%21top 10%54top 1%

Deals per agent over the last 12 months, from the CEA register.

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free forever. Claiming never changes your ranking.

Verified track record

0
Recorded sales
0
Seller-side resales
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Seller-side resales are the deals where this agent represented an owner selling an existing home, which is the closest match to hiring them to sell yours. Recorded sales include new project launches, where the seller is the developer. 4 rental transactions are also on record. Counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Corinna's 4 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

4DEALS
Rental (whole)3 (75%)
Rental (room)1 (25%)
Landlord · 2 (50%)Tenant · 2
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Activity over time

Corinna's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

1
2020
1
2022
1
2023
1
2025
Sales Rentals

Performance overview

Based on 4 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
Condo & apartment
100%
Represents
Tenant
50%
Landlord
50%

Where Corinna is most active

Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
4

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Corinna's current CEA registration ↗

0
Sales representing the seller
0
Sales representing the buyer
4
Rental transactions
Last recorded deal · Mar 2025
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Mar 2025Whole RentalTenantCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Dec 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Jan 2022Whole RentalLandlordCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Dec 2020Room RentalTenantCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Serangoon Garden

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Serangoon Garden. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Corinna?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Corinna Foong Wai Fong, from the record.

Is Corinna Foong Wai Fong a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Corinna Foong Wai Fong is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R015373J, currently with Propnex Realty. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Corinna Foong Wai Fong have on record?

4 transactions are attributed to Corinna Foong Wai Fong in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Corinna Foong Wai Fong's AgentScore?

29/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Corinna Foong Wai Fong most active in?

Serangoon Garden, based on the location of Corinna Foong Wai Fong's recorded transactions.

Wondering about fees? See typical agent commission rates · check another agent's record

Request a quote from Corinna