Home / Compare agents / Propnex Realty / Desy Haryanty (Desy Tan)
45
AGENTSCORE
Building

Desy Haryanty (Desy Tan)

Propnex Realty property agent in Watten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson · CEA R065540H
5 transactions40% in Watten Estate100% condo & apartmentWatten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Jul 2026
Request a quote from Desy

Free, no obligation. We line Desy up with other strong Watten Estate agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in Watten Estate

Is this your profile, Desy?

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control, and unlocks the toolkit:

Seller enquiries land in your inbox with an AI-drafted reply
One booking link; confirmed viewings sync to Google Calendar
Deal Radar: owners reaching MOP in your farm area, daily

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free · takes 30 seconds

Verified track record

0
Recorded sales
5
Rental transactions
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Sales and rentals are counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Desy's 5 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

5DEALS
Rental (whole)5 (100%)
Landlord · 5 (100%)Tenant · 0
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Activity over time

Desy's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

1
2025
4
2026
Sales Rentals

Performance overview

Based on 5 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
Condo & apartment
100%
Represents
Landlord
100%

Where Desy is most active

Watten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson
2
Jurong
1
Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
1
Katong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
1

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Desy's current CEA registration ↗

0
Sales representing the seller
0
Sales representing the buyer
5
Rental transactions
Last recorded deal · Apr 2026
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Apr 2026Whole RentalLandlordCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Mar 2026Whole RentalLandlordCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Mar 2026Whole RentalLandlordCondoWatten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson
Feb 2026Whole RentalLandlordCondoWatten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson
Nov 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoJurong

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Watten Estate

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Watten Estate. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Desy?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Desy Haryanty (Desy Tan), from the record.

Is Desy Haryanty (Desy Tan) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Desy Haryanty (Desy Tan) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R065540H, currently with Propnex Realty. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Desy Haryanty (Desy Tan) have on record?

5 transactions are attributed to Desy Haryanty (Desy Tan) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Desy Haryanty (Desy Tan)'s AgentScore?

45/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Desy Haryanty (Desy Tan) most active in?

Watten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson, based on the location of Desy Haryanty (Desy Tan)'s recorded transactions.

Request a quote from Desy