Home / Compare agents / Fatimah Binte Mahmood (Fatimah Mahmood)
59
AGENTSCORE
Building

Fatimah Binte Mahmood (Fatimah Mahmood)

Propnex Realty property agent in Jurong East · CEA R011544H
27 transactions15% in Tampines89% hdbTampines
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Jul 2026
Request a quote from Fatimah

Free, no obligation. We line Fatimah up with other strong Tampines agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in Tampines

Is this your profile, Fatimah?

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control, and unlocks the toolkit:

Seller enquiries land in your inbox with an AI-drafted reply
One booking link; confirmed viewings sync to Google Calendar
Deal Radar: owners reaching MOP in your farm area, daily

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free · takes 30 seconds

The record at a glance

Established track record in Tampines.

Fatimah Binte Mahmood (Fatimah Mahmood) (Propnex Realty) records a steady history of 27 CEA transactions, for an established AgentScore of 59/100. Sales make up 78% of that record, of which 52% of sided sales had them acting for the seller. Their sales concentrate in HDB property, over roughly 7 years of recorded activity.

Synthesised from Fatimah's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.

Verified track record

21
Recorded sales
6
Rental transactions
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Sales and rentals are counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Fatimah's 27 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

27DEALS
Resale21 (78%)
Rental (whole)6 (22%)
Seller · 11 (52%)Buyer · 10
Which side of a sale they usually represent
Landlord · 5 (83%)Tenant · 1
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Activity over time

Fatimah's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

4
2017
5
2018
5
2020
5
2021
4
2022
3
2023
1
2024
Sales Rentals

Performance overview

Based on 27 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
HDB
89%
Condo & apartment
7%
Landed
4%
Represents
Seller
41%
Buyer
37%
Landlord
19%
Tenant
4%

Where Fatimah is most active

Tampines
4
Jurong East
4
Woodlands
4
Hougang
2
Punggol
2

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Fatimah's current CEA registration ↗

11
Sales representing the seller
10
Sales representing the buyer
6
Rental transactions

Selling a home? Fatimah represented the seller in 11 of 21 recorded sales, alongside 6 rental deals.

Last recorded deal · Jul 2024
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Jul 2024Whole RentalLandlordHDBPunggol
Oct 2023ResaleBuyerHDBWoodlands
Sep 2023ResaleSellerHDBTampines
Jun 2023ResaleSellerLandedGeylang/ Eunos
Mar 2022ResaleSellerCondoQueenstown/ Tiong Bahru
Feb 2022ResaleBuyerHDBHougang
Jan 2022ResaleSellerHDBHougang
Jan 2022Whole RentalLandlordHDBJurong East
Show 19 more recorded transactions
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Nov 2021ResaleBuyerHDBGeylang
May 2021ResaleBuyerHDBWoodlands
May 2021ResaleBuyerHDBJurong East
May 2021ResaleSellerHDBJurong West
Mar 2021Whole RentalLandlordHDBTampines
Dec 2020Whole RentalLandlordHDBPunggol
Aug 2020ResaleSellerHDBBedok
Aug 2020ResaleBuyerHDBYishun
Apr 2020Whole RentalLandlordCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Jan 2020Whole RentalTenantHDBTampines
Oct 2018ResaleBuyerHDBYishun
Mar 2018ResaleSellerHDBSengkang
Feb 2018ResaleSellerHDBJurong East
Feb 2018ResaleSellerHDBPasir Ris
Feb 2018ResaleBuyerHDBJurong East
Jul 2017ResaleBuyerHDBTampines
May 2017ResaleSellerHDBBukit Merah
Apr 2017ResaleBuyerHDBWoodlands
Apr 2017ResaleSellerHDBWoodlands

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Jurong East

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Jurong East. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Fatimah?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Fatimah Binte Mahmood (Fatimah Mahmood), from the record.

Is Fatimah Binte Mahmood (Fatimah Mahmood) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Fatimah Binte Mahmood (Fatimah Mahmood) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R011544H, currently with Propnex Realty. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Fatimah Binte Mahmood (Fatimah Mahmood) have on record?

27 transactions are attributed to Fatimah Binte Mahmood (Fatimah Mahmood) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Fatimah Binte Mahmood (Fatimah Mahmood)'s AgentScore?

59/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Fatimah Binte Mahmood (Fatimah Mahmood) most active in?

Jurong East, based on the location of Fatimah Binte Mahmood (Fatimah Mahmood)'s recorded transactions.

Request a quote from Fatimah