Home / Compare agents / Propnex Realty / Foo Chiou Mi (Charlene Foo)
76
AGENTSCORE
Strong

Foo Chiou Mi (Charlene Foo)

Propnex Realty property agent in Tampines · CEA R017156I
26 transactions15% in Anson38% hdbAnson/ Tanjong Pagar
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Jul 2026

Selling a home? Note that 31% of Charlene's recorded deals are sales; the rest are rentals. The record below shows the full mix.

Request a quote from Charlene

Free, no obligation. We line Charlene up with other strong Anson agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in Anson

Your AgentScore is 76, Charlene. Sellers can already see it.

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control, and unlocks the toolkit:

Seller enquiries land in your inbox with an AI-drafted reply
One booking link; confirmed viewings sync to Google Calendar
Deal Radar: owners reaching MOP in your farm area, daily

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free · takes 30 seconds

The record at a glance

Record leans to rentals in Anson.

Foo Chiou Mi (Charlene Foo) holds a strong AgentScore of 76/100 on 26 CEA-recorded transactions. Rentals make up most of that activity, with 31% being sales, of which 100% of sided sales had them acting for the seller. Their sales concentrate in HDB property, over roughly 7 years of recorded activity.

Synthesised from Charlene's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.

Verified track record

8
Recorded sales
18
Rental transactions
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Sales and rentals are counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Charlene's 26 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

26DEALS
Rental (whole)12 (46%)
Resale8 (31%)
Rental (room)6 (23%)
Seller · 8 (100%)Buyer · 0
Which side of a sale they usually represent
Landlord · 12 (67%)Tenant · 6
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Activity over time

Charlene's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

1
2019
2
2020
5
2021
5
2022
4
2023
5
2024
3
2025
1
2026
Sales Rentals
Where Charlene ranksTop 39%

Ranked by AgentScore across all scored CEA agents in Singapore, ahead of about 61% of them. Based on 26 recorded transactions.

Performance overview

Based on 26 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
HDB
38%
Condo & apartment
35%
Landed
27%
Represents
Landlord
46%
Seller
31%
Tenant
23%

Where Charlene is most active

Anson/ Tanjong Pagar
4
Geylang/ Eunos
3
Katong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
2
Hillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
2
Bedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
2

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Charlene's current CEA registration ↗

8
Sales representing the seller
0
Sales representing the buyer
18
Rental transactions

Selling a home? Charlene represented the seller in 8 of 8 recorded sales, alongside 18 rental deals.

Last recorded deal · Jan 2026
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Jan 2026ResaleSellerHDBJurong West
Aug 2025ResaleSellerLandedHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
Jun 2025ResaleSellerHDBBukit Merah
Jun 2025ResaleSellerLandedGeylang/ Eunos
Nov 2024ResaleSellerHDBWoodlands
Oct 2024Room RentalLandlordCondoHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
Jul 2024ResaleSellerHDBYishun
Apr 2024Whole RentalTenantCondoBalestier/ Toa Payoh/ Serangoon
Show 18 more recorded transactions
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Mar 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoAnson/ Tanjong Pagar
Dec 2023Room RentalLandlordHDBSengkang
Dec 2023Room RentalLandlordCondoAnson/ Tanjong Pagar
Sep 2023Whole RentalLandlordHDBBedok
Sep 2023Whole RentalTenantHDBTampines
Dec 2022Whole RentalLandlordLandedGeylang/ Eunos
Dec 2022Whole RentalLandlordCondoAnson/ Tanjong Pagar
Jul 2022Whole RentalTenantCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Mar 2022Whole RentalLandlordLandedBedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
Jan 2022Room RentalLandlordCondoAnson/ Tanjong Pagar
Oct 2021Whole RentalTenantHDBTampines
Oct 2021Room RentalTenantHDBTampines
Sep 2021Room RentalLandlordLandedGeylang/ Eunos
Jun 2021ResaleSellerLandedBedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
May 2021Whole RentalLandlordLandedKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Jul 2020Whole RentalTenantCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Jun 2020Whole RentalLandlordCondoBishan/ Ang Mo Kio
May 2019ResaleSellerHDBHougang

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Tampines

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Tampines. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Charlene?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Foo Chiou Mi (Charlene Foo), from the record.

Is Foo Chiou Mi (Charlene Foo) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Foo Chiou Mi (Charlene Foo) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R017156I, currently with Propnex Realty. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Foo Chiou Mi (Charlene Foo) have on record?

26 transactions are attributed to Foo Chiou Mi (Charlene Foo) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Foo Chiou Mi (Charlene Foo)'s AgentScore?

76/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Foo Chiou Mi (Charlene Foo) most active in?

Tampines, based on the location of Foo Chiou Mi (Charlene Foo)'s recorded transactions.

Request a quote from Charlene