Home / Compare agents / Propnex Realty / Foo Fang Min (Mandy)
35
AGENTSCORE
Limited record

Foo Fang Min (Mandy)

Propnex Realty property agent in Katong · CEA R015387J
7 transactions57% in Katong57% strata landedKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Oct 2026
Request a quote from Mandy

Free, no obligation. We line Mandy up with other strong Katong agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in KatongShare this check

Your AgentScore is 35, Mandy. Sellers can already see it.

In the 30 days to 23 Oct 2026, members of the public opened 2,085 different Singapore agents' CEA records here, 1,776 of those arrivals straight from Google. 25 of those agents had claimed their page. The other 2,060 were spoken for by a page they have never seen.

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control:

Add your photo, your own words and a way to reach you, beside the record
See where your transaction record sits against the agents working your area
A link for your bio and listings that carries your verified CEA record

21 deals a year is the top tenth of the market.

5median11top 25%21top 10%54top 1%

Deals per agent over the last 12 months, from the CEA register.

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free forever. Claiming never changes your ranking.

Verified track record

0
Recorded sales
0
Seller-side resales
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Seller-side resales are the deals where this agent represented an owner selling an existing home, which is the closest match to hiring them to sell yours. Recorded sales include new project launches, where the seller is the developer. 7 rental transactions are also on record. Counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Mandy's 7 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

7DEALS
Rental (room)4 (57%)
Rental (whole)3 (43%)
Landlord · 7 (100%)Tenant · 0
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Activity over time

Mandy's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

3
2021
1
2022
2
2023
1
2024
Sales Rentals

Performance overview

Based on 7 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
Strata landed
57%
HDB
43%
Represents
Landlord
100%

Where Mandy is most active

Katong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
4

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Mandy's current CEA registration ↗

0
Sales representing the seller
0
Sales representing the buyer
7
Rental transactions
Last recorded deal · Oct 2024
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Oct 2024Whole RentalLandlordHDBBukit Merah
May 2023Whole RentalLandlordStrata_landedKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Jan 2023Room RentalLandlordStrata_landedKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Nov 2022Room RentalLandlordHDBJurong West
Dec 2021Room RentalLandlordStrata_landedKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Nov 2021Room RentalLandlordHDBJurong West
May 2021Whole RentalLandlordStrata_landedKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Katong

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Katong. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Mandy?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Foo Fang Min (Mandy), from the record.

Is Foo Fang Min (Mandy) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Foo Fang Min (Mandy) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R015387J, currently with Propnex Realty. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Foo Fang Min (Mandy) have on record?

7 transactions are attributed to Foo Fang Min (Mandy) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Foo Fang Min (Mandy)'s AgentScore?

35/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Foo Fang Min (Mandy) most active in?

Katong, based on the location of Foo Fang Min (Mandy)'s recorded transactions.

Wondering about fees? See typical agent commission rates · check another agent's record

Request a quote from Mandy