Home / Compare agents / Orangetee & Tie / Foo Hee Lai (Benn)
22
AGENTSCORE
Limited record

Foo Hee Lai (Benn)

Orangetee & Tie property agent in Bukit Panjang · CEA R052638C
1 transactions100% in Bukit Panjang100% hdbBukit Panjang
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Jul 2026
Request a quote from Benn

Free, no obligation. We line Benn up with other strong Bukit Panjang agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in Bukit Panjang

Your AgentScore is 22, Benn. Sellers can already see it.

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control, and unlocks the toolkit:

Seller enquiries land in your inbox with an AI-drafted reply
One booking link; confirmed viewings sync to Google Calendar
Deal Radar: owners reaching MOP in your farm area, daily

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free · takes 30 seconds

Verified track record

1
Recorded sales
0
Rental transactions
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Sales and rentals are counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Benn's 1 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

1DEALS
Resale1 (100%)
Seller · 1 (100%)Buyer · 0
Which side of a sale they usually represent

Performance overview

Based on 1 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
HDB
100%
Represents
Seller
100%

Where Benn is most active

Bukit Panjang
1

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Benn's current CEA registration ↗

1
Sales representing the seller
0
Sales representing the buyer
0
Rental transactions

Selling a home? Benn represented the seller in 1 of 1 recorded sales.

Last recorded deal · Dec 2023No transactions recorded in over 2 years
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Dec 2023ResaleSellerHDBBukit Panjang

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Bukit Panjang

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Bukit Panjang. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Benn?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Foo Hee Lai (Benn), from the record.

Is Foo Hee Lai (Benn) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Foo Hee Lai (Benn) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R052638C, currently with Orangetee & Tie. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Foo Hee Lai (Benn) have on record?

1 transactions are attributed to Foo Hee Lai (Benn) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Foo Hee Lai (Benn)'s AgentScore?

22/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Foo Hee Lai (Benn) most active in?

Bukit Panjang, based on the location of Foo Hee Lai (Benn)'s recorded transactions.

Request a quote from Benn