Home / Compare agents / Propnex Realty / Gillian Tan Shu Xian (Gillian Tan)
33
AGENTSCORE
Limited record

Gillian Tan Shu Xian (Gillian Tan)

Propnex Realty property agent in Raffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People'S Park · CEA R016740E
13 transactions38% in Raffles Place100% condo & apartmentRaffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People'S Park
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Jul 2026

Selling a home? Note that 0% of Gillian's recorded deals are sales; the rest are rentals. The record below shows the full mix.

Request a quote from Gillian

Free, no obligation. We line Gillian up with other strong Raffles Place agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in Raffles Place

Is this your profile, Gillian?

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control, and unlocks the toolkit:

Seller enquiries land in your inbox with an AI-drafted reply
One booking link; confirmed viewings sync to Google Calendar
Deal Radar: owners reaching MOP in your farm area, daily

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free · takes 30 seconds

The record at a glance

Record leans to rentals in Raffles Place.

On 13 CEA-recorded transactions, Gillian Tan Shu Xian (Gillian Tan) carries an early-stage AgentScore of 33/100, placing them in the top 22% of Singapore agents by sale-weighted volume. Rentals make up most of that activity, with 0% being sales. Their sales concentrate in condo and apartment property, over roughly 3 years of recorded activity.

Synthesised from Gillian's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.

Verified track record

0
Recorded sales
13
Rental transactions
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Sales and rentals are counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Gillian's 13 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

13DEALS
Rental (whole)10 (77%)
Rental (room)3 (23%)
Landlord · 2 (15%)Tenant · 11
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Activity over time

Gillian's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

5
2020
5
2021
2
2022
1
2023
Sales Rentals
Where Gillian ranksTop 78%

Ranked by AgentScore across all scored CEA agents in Singapore, ahead of about 22% of them. Based on 13 recorded transactions.

Performance overview

Based on 13 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
Condo & apartment
100%
Represents
Tenant
85%
Landlord
15%

Where Gillian is most active

Raffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People'S Park
5
Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
3
Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
3
Hillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
2

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Gillian's current CEA registration ↗

0
Sales representing the seller
0
Sales representing the buyer
13
Rental transactions
Last recorded deal · Jun 2023No transactions recorded in over 2 years
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Jun 2023Room RentalTenantCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Oct 2022Whole RentalTenantCondoRaffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park
Aug 2022Room RentalTenantCondoHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
Dec 2021Room RentalTenantCondoRaffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park
Jul 2021Whole RentalTenantCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Jun 2021Whole RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Apr 2021Whole RentalTenantCondoRaffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park
Mar 2021Whole RentalTenantCondoRaffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park
Show 5 more recorded transactions
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Dec 2020Whole RentalTenantCondoRaffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park
Dec 2020Whole RentalTenantCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Oct 2020Whole RentalTenantCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Aug 2020Whole RentalTenantCondoHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
May 2020Whole RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Raffles Place

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Raffles Place. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Gillian?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Gillian Tan Shu Xian (Gillian Tan), from the record.

Is Gillian Tan Shu Xian (Gillian Tan) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Gillian Tan Shu Xian (Gillian Tan) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R016740E, currently with Propnex Realty. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Gillian Tan Shu Xian (Gillian Tan) have on record?

13 transactions are attributed to Gillian Tan Shu Xian (Gillian Tan) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Gillian Tan Shu Xian (Gillian Tan)'s AgentScore?

33/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Gillian Tan Shu Xian (Gillian Tan) most active in?

Raffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People'S Park, based on the location of Gillian Tan Shu Xian (Gillian Tan)'s recorded transactions.

Request a quote from Gillian