Home / Compare agents / ERA Realty Network / Goh Cher-Jane, Gizelle (Jane Gizelle Goh)
70
AGENTSCORE
Solid

Goh Cher-Jane, Gizelle (Jane Gizelle Goh)

ERA Realty Network property agent in Punggol · CEA R016858D
18 transactions22% in Katong61% condo & apartmentKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Jul 2026
Request a quote from Jane

Free, no obligation. We line Jane up with other strong Katong agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in Katong

Your AgentScore is 70, Jane. Sellers can already see it.

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control, and unlocks the toolkit:

Seller enquiries land in your inbox with an AI-drafted reply
One booking link; confirmed viewings sync to Google Calendar
Deal Radar: owners reaching MOP in your farm area, daily

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free · takes 30 seconds

The record at a glance

Seller-side sales record in Katong.

Goh Cher-Jane, Gizelle (Jane Gizelle Goh) holds a strong AgentScore of 70/100 on 18 CEA-recorded transactions. 72% of that activity is sales rather than rentals, and of the sales with a recorded side 62% were seller-side, representing the person selling. The record centres on condo and apartment transactions, over roughly 7 years of recorded activity.

Synthesised from Jane's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.

Verified track record

13
Recorded sales
5
Rental transactions
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Sales and rentals are counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Jane's 18 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

18DEALS
Resale9 (50%)
New sale4 (22%)
Rental (whole)4 (22%)
Rental (room)1 (6%)
Seller · 8 (62%)Buyer · 5
Which side of a sale they usually represent
Landlord · 4 (80%)Tenant · 1
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Activity over time

Jane's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

3
2019
1
2020
1
2021
1
2022
3
2023
5
2024
4
2025
Sales Rentals
Where Jane ranksTop 53%

Ranked by AgentScore across all scored CEA agents in Singapore, ahead of about 47% of them. Based on 18 recorded transactions.

Performance overview

Based on 18 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
Condo & apartment
61%
HDB
33%
EC
6%
Represents
Seller
44%
Buyer
28%
Landlord
22%
Tenant
6%

Where Jane is most active

Katong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
4
Tampines/ Pasir Ris
2
Telok Blangah/ Harbourfront
1
Queenstown/ Tiong Bahru
1
Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
1

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Jane's current CEA registration ↗

8
Sales representing the seller
5
Sales representing the buyer
5
Rental transactions

Selling a home? Jane represented the seller in 8 of 13 recorded sales, alongside 5 rental deals.

Last recorded deal · Oct 2025
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Oct 2025New SaleBuyerCondoQueenstown/ Tiong Bahru
Jun 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Apr 2025New SaleBuyerCondoRaffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park
Feb 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoTampines/ Pasir Ris
Nov 2024New SaleBuyerECLim Chu Kang/ Tengah
Nov 2024New SaleBuyerCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Jun 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Jun 2024Whole RentalTenantCondoTelok Blangah/ Harbourfront
Show 10 more recorded transactions
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Jan 2024ResaleBuyerCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Nov 2023ResaleSellerCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
May 2023ResaleSellerCondoTampines/ Pasir Ris
Mar 2023ResaleSellerHDBSengkang
Aug 2022Room RentalLandlordCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Jan 2021ResaleSellerHDBPunggol
Aug 2020ResaleSellerHDBBedok
Oct 2019ResaleSellerHDBSengkang
Jun 2019ResaleSellerHDBPunggol
Apr 2019ResaleSellerHDBCentral Area

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Punggol

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Punggol. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Jane?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Goh Cher-Jane, Gizelle (Jane Gizelle Goh), from the record.

Is Goh Cher-Jane, Gizelle (Jane Gizelle Goh) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Goh Cher-Jane, Gizelle (Jane Gizelle Goh) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R016858D, currently with ERA Realty Network. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Goh Cher-Jane, Gizelle (Jane Gizelle Goh) have on record?

18 transactions are attributed to Goh Cher-Jane, Gizelle (Jane Gizelle Goh) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Goh Cher-Jane, Gizelle (Jane Gizelle Goh)'s AgentScore?

70/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Goh Cher-Jane, Gizelle (Jane Gizelle Goh) most active in?

Punggol, based on the location of Goh Cher-Jane, Gizelle (Jane Gizelle Goh)'s recorded transactions.

Request a quote from Jane