Home / Compare agents / Orangetee & Tie / Han Liang Kwang (Han Lk)
25
AGENTSCORE
Limited record

Han Liang Kwang (Han Lk)

Orangetee & Tie property agent in Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin · CEA R022831E
2 transactions50% in Ardmore100% condo & apartmentArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Jul 2026
Request a quote from Han

Free, no obligation. We line Han up with other strong Ardmore agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in Ardmore

Is this your profile, Han?

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control, and unlocks the toolkit:

Seller enquiries land in your inbox with an AI-drafted reply
One booking link; confirmed viewings sync to Google Calendar
Deal Radar: owners reaching MOP in your farm area, daily

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free · takes 30 seconds

Verified track record

2
Recorded sales
0
Rental transactions
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Sales and rentals are counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Han's 2 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

2DEALS
Resale2 (100%)
Seller · 2 (100%)Buyer · 0
Which side of a sale they usually represent

Activity over time

Han's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

1
2020
1
2021
Sales Rentals
Where Han ranksTop 93%

Ranked by AgentScore across all scored CEA agents in Singapore, ahead of about 7% of them. Based on 2 recorded transactions.

Performance overview

Based on 2 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
Condo & apartment
100%
Represents
Seller
100%

Where Han is most active

Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
1
Bedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
1

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Han's current CEA registration ↗

2
Sales representing the seller
0
Sales representing the buyer
0
Rental transactions

Selling a home? Han represented the seller in 2 of 2 recorded sales.

Last recorded deal · May 2021No transactions recorded in over 2 years
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
May 2021ResaleSellerCondoBedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
Aug 2020ResaleSellerCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Ardmore

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Ardmore. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Han?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Han Liang Kwang (Han Lk), from the record.

Is Han Liang Kwang (Han Lk) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Han Liang Kwang (Han Lk) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R022831E, currently with Orangetee & Tie. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Han Liang Kwang (Han Lk) have on record?

2 transactions are attributed to Han Liang Kwang (Han Lk) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Han Liang Kwang (Han Lk)'s AgentScore?

25/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Han Liang Kwang (Han Lk) most active in?

Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin, based on the location of Han Liang Kwang (Han Lk)'s recorded transactions.

Request a quote from Han