Home / Compare agents / Propnex Realty / Ho San Cheow (Ho San Cheow)
52
AGENTSCORE
Building

Ho San Cheow (Ho San Cheow)

Propnex Realty property agent in Ang Mo Kio · CEA R027789H
11 transactions100% in Ang Mo Kio100% hdbAng Mo Kio
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Jul 2026

Selling a home? Note that 0% of Ho's recorded deals are sales; the rest are rentals. The record below shows the full mix.

Request a quote from Ho

Free, no obligation. We line Ho up with other strong Ang Mo Kio agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in Ang Mo Kio

Your AgentScore is 52, Ho. Sellers can already see it.

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control, and unlocks the toolkit:

Seller enquiries land in your inbox with an AI-drafted reply
One booking link; confirmed viewings sync to Google Calendar
Deal Radar: owners reaching MOP in your farm area, daily

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free · takes 30 seconds

The record at a glance

Mostly rental deals in Ang Mo Kio.

Ho San Cheow (Ho San Cheow) (Propnex Realty) records a modest history of 11 CEA transactions, for an established AgentScore of 52/100, placing them in the top 22% of Singapore agents by sale-weighted volume. Rentals make up most of that activity, with 0% being sales. Their sales concentrate in HDB property, over roughly 6 years of recorded activity.

Synthesised from Ho's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.

Verified track record

0
Recorded sales
11
Rental transactions
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Sales and rentals are counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Ho's 11 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

11DEALS
Rental (whole)11 (100%)
Landlord · 10 (91%)Tenant · 1
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Activity over time

Ho's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

3
2020
2
2021
3
2022
1
2023
1
2024
1
2025
Sales Rentals
Where Ho ranksTop 78%

Ranked by AgentScore across all scored CEA agents in Singapore, ahead of about 22% of them. Based on 11 recorded transactions.

Performance overview

Based on 11 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
HDB
100%
Represents
Landlord
91%
Tenant
9%

Where Ho is most active

Ang Mo Kio
11

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Ho's current CEA registration ↗

0
Sales representing the seller
0
Sales representing the buyer
11
Rental transactions
Last recorded deal · Sep 2025
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Sep 2025Whole RentalLandlordHDBAng Mo Kio
Jun 2024Whole RentalLandlordHDBAng Mo Kio
Jun 2023Whole RentalLandlordHDBAng Mo Kio
Aug 2022Whole RentalLandlordHDBAng Mo Kio
Jul 2022Whole RentalLandlordHDBAng Mo Kio
Jan 2022Whole RentalLandlordHDBAng Mo Kio
Aug 2021Whole RentalLandlordHDBAng Mo Kio
Feb 2021Whole RentalLandlordHDBAng Mo Kio
Show 3 more recorded transactions
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Jul 2020Whole RentalTenantHDBAng Mo Kio
May 2020Whole RentalLandlordHDBAng Mo Kio
Mar 2020Whole RentalLandlordHDBAng Mo Kio

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Ang Mo Kio

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Ang Mo Kio. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Ho?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Ho San Cheow (Ho San Cheow), from the record.

Is Ho San Cheow (Ho San Cheow) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Ho San Cheow (Ho San Cheow) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R027789H, currently with Propnex Realty. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Ho San Cheow (Ho San Cheow) have on record?

11 transactions are attributed to Ho San Cheow (Ho San Cheow) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Ho San Cheow (Ho San Cheow)'s AgentScore?

52/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Ho San Cheow (Ho San Cheow) most active in?

Ang Mo Kio, based on the location of Ho San Cheow (Ho San Cheow)'s recorded transactions.

Request a quote from Ho