Home / Compare agents / Propnex Realty / Hon Poh Gek (Rachel)
86
AGENTSCORE
Strong

Hon Poh Gek (Rachel)

Propnex Realty property agent in Pasir Panjang · CEA R016941F
64 transactions27% in Pasir Panjang64% condo & apartmentPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Aug 2026
Request a quote from Rachel

Free, no obligation. We line Rachel up with other strong Pasir Panjang agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in Pasir PanjangShare this check

Is this your profile, Rachel?

In the 30 days to 27 Aug 2026, members of the public opened 1,481 different Singapore agents' CEA records here, 1,308 of those arrivals straight from Google. 6 of those agents had claimed their page. The other 1,475 were spoken for by a page they have never seen.

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control:

Add your photo, your own words and a way to reach you, beside the record
See where your transaction record sits against the agents working your area
A link for your bio and listings that carries your verified CEA record

22 deals a year is the top tenth of the market.

5median12top 25%22top 10%56top 1%

Deals per agent over the last 12 months, from the CEA register.

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free forever. Claiming never changes your ranking.

The record at a glance

Consistent sales record in Pasir Panjang.

On 64 CEA-recorded transactions, Hon Poh Gek (Rachel) carries an exceptional AgentScore of 86/100. Sales make up 50% of that record, of which 50% of sided sales had them acting for the seller. Their sales concentrate in condo and apartment property, over roughly 7 years of recorded activity.

Synthesised from Rachel's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.

Verified track record

32
Recorded sales
16
Seller-side resales
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Seller-side resales are the deals where this agent represented an owner selling an existing home, which is the closest match to hiring them to sell yours. Recorded sales include new project launches, where the seller is the developer. 32 rental transactions are also on record. Counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Rachel's 64 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

64DEALS
Rental (whole)31 (48%)
Resale25 (39%)
New sale7 (11%)
Rental (room)1 (2%)
Seller · 16 (50%)Buyer · 16
Which side of a sale they usually represent
Landlord · 29 (91%)Tenant · 3
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Activity over time

Rachel's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

1
2019
12
2020
5
2021
9
2022
6
2023
16
2024
9
2025
6
2026
Sales Rentals
Where Rachel ranksTop 28%

Ranked by AgentScore across all scored CEA agents in Singapore, ahead of about 72% of them. Based on 64 recorded transactions.

Performance overview

Based on 64 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
Condo & apartment
64%
HDB
34%
Landed
2%
Represents
Landlord
45%
Buyer
25%
Seller
25%
Tenant
5%

Where Rachel is most active

Pasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
17
Upper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan
8
Hillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
5
Tampines/ Pasir Ris
3
Seletar
2

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Rachel's current CEA registration ↗

16
Sales representing the seller
16
Sales representing the buyer
32
Rental transactions

Selling a home? Rachel represented the seller in 16 of 32 recorded sales, alongside 32 rental deals.

Last recorded deal · Jul 2026
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Jul 2026Whole RentalLandlordCondoPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
Jul 2026ResaleSellerHDBBukit Merah
Jun 2026ResaleBuyerCondoQueenstown/ Tiong Bahru
Jun 2026Whole RentalLandlordHDBClementi
Mar 2026Whole RentalLandlordHDBJurong East
Mar 2026Whole RentalLandlordCondoPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
Dec 2025ResaleBuyerHDBClementi
Nov 2025ResaleSellerCondoTampines/ Pasir Ris
Show 52 more recorded transactions (of 64 on record)
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Oct 2025Whole RentalTenantCondoWatten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson
Jul 2025ResaleBuyerHDBBukit Batok
Jul 2025ResaleSellerHDBPunggol
Mar 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
Feb 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoTampines/ Pasir Ris
Feb 2025Whole RentalLandlordHDBClementi
Jan 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
Dec 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
Nov 2024Whole RentalLandlordHDBBukit Panjang
Oct 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoBishan/ Ang Mo Kio
Oct 2024ResaleSellerHDBBukit Batok
Sep 2024ResaleBuyerHDBHougang
Aug 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
Jul 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
Jun 2024ResaleBuyerHDBWoodlands
May 2024ResaleSellerCondoHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
May 2024ResaleSellerCondoUpper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan
Apr 2024Whole RentalLandlordHDBJurong East
Mar 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoTampines/ Pasir Ris
Mar 2024ResaleSellerCondoPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
Mar 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
Mar 2024Whole RentalLandlordHDBCentral Area
Feb 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
Nov 2023ResaleBuyerCondoHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
Nov 2023Whole RentalTenantCondoWatten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson
May 2023New SaleBuyerCondoUpper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan
Apr 2023ResaleSellerCondoUpper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan
Mar 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoUpper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan
Jan 2023ResaleSellerCondoUpper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan
Nov 2022Whole RentalTenantCondoHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
Nov 2022Whole RentalLandlordCondoHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
Nov 2022Whole RentalLandlordCondoBishan/ Ang Mo Kio
Oct 2022ResaleSellerCondoUpper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan
Sep 2022Whole RentalLandlordHDBJurong East
Aug 2022ResaleBuyerCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
May 2022New SaleBuyerCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Apr 2022Whole RentalLandlordCondoPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
Mar 2022Whole RentalLandlordCondoPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
Dec 2021ResaleSellerCondoSeletar
Dec 2021ResaleSellerHDBQueenstown
Nov 2021New SaleBuyerCondoYishun/ Sembawang
Oct 2021ResaleSellerHDBSengkang
Sep 2021ResaleBuyerLandedUpper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan
Dec 2020New SaleBuyerCondoPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
Dec 2020New SaleBuyerCondoPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
Dec 2020New SaleBuyerCondoPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
Oct 2020Whole RentalLandlordHDBJurong East
Sep 2020ResaleSellerHDBYishun
Aug 2020Whole RentalLandlordCondoSeletar
Aug 2020ResaleBuyerHDBJurong West
Aug 2020New SaleBuyerCondoUpper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan
May 2020Room RentalLandlordHDBClementi

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Pasir Panjang

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Pasir Panjang. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Rachel?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Hon Poh Gek (Rachel), from the record.

Is Hon Poh Gek (Rachel) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Hon Poh Gek (Rachel) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R016941F, currently with Propnex Realty. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Hon Poh Gek (Rachel) have on record?

64 transactions are attributed to Hon Poh Gek (Rachel) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Hon Poh Gek (Rachel)'s AgentScore?

86/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Hon Poh Gek (Rachel) most active in?

Pasir Panjang, based on the location of Hon Poh Gek (Rachel)'s recorded transactions.

Wondering about fees? See typical agent commission rates · check another agent's record

Request a quote from Rachel