Huang Hsueh Hua (Mandy)
Selling a home? Note that 38% of Mandy's recorded deals are sales; the rest are rentals. The record below shows the full mix.
Free, no obligation. We line Mandy up with other strong Serangoon Garden agents so you compare quotes side by side.
Compare with others in Serangoon GardenShare this checkIs this your profile, Mandy?
In the 30 days to 27 Aug 2026, members of the public opened 1,457 different Singapore agents' CEA records here, 1,304 of those arrivals straight from Google. 6 of those agents had claimed their page. The other 1,451 were spoken for by a page they have never seen.
Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control:
22 deals a year is the top tenth of the market.
Deals per agent over the last 12 months, from the CEA register.
Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.
Free forever. Claiming never changes your ranking.
Rental-focused record in Serangoon Garden.
Huang Hsueh Hua (Mandy) (Orangetee & Tie) records an active history of 55 CEA transactions, for an exceptional AgentScore of 86/100. Only 38% of that record is sales rather than rentals, and of the sales with a recorded side 62% were seller-side, representing the person selling. The record centres on HDB transactions, over roughly 9 years of recorded activity.
Synthesised from Mandy's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.
Verified track record
Seller-side resales are the deals where this agent represented an owner selling an existing home, which is the closest match to hiring them to sell yours. Recorded sales include new project launches, where the seller is the developer. 34 rental transactions are also on record. Counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.
Deal breakdown
Mandy's 55 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.
Activity over time
Mandy's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.
Ranked by AgentScore across all scored CEA agents in Singapore, ahead of about 66% of them. Based on 55 recorded transactions.
Performance overview
Based on 55 CEA transactions recorded to date.
Where Mandy is most active
Transaction record
Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Mandy's current CEA registration ↗
Selling a home? Mandy represented the seller in 13 of 21 recorded sales, alongside 34 rental deals.
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Toa Payoh |
| Jun 2026 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Bukit Batok |
| May 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Bedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive |
| May 2026 | Resale | Seller | Condo | Pasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town |
| Apr 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Landed | Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin |
| Feb 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Toa Payoh |
| Jan 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Tampines/ Pasir Ris |
| Jan 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Bedok |
Show 47 more recorded transactions
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 2026 | Resale | Buyer | Condo | Bedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive |
| Jan 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Sengkang |
| Dec 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Anson/ Tanjong Pagar |
| Oct 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Telok Blangah/ Harbourfront |
| Sep 2025 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Bishan |
| Aug 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Sengkang |
| Aug 2025 | Resale | Seller | EC | Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol |
| Jul 2025 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Yishun |
| Jul 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Landed | Loyang/ Changi |
| Jul 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Little India |
| May 2025 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Hougang |
| Apr 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Queenstown |
| Apr 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Bedok |
| Feb 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Punggol |
| Jan 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Queenstown/ Tiong Bahru |
| Dec 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Landed | Loyang/ Changi |
| Nov 2024 | Resale | Seller | Condo | Macpherson/ Braddell |
| Jul 2024 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Bedok |
| Jun 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Landed | Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin |
| May 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol |
| May 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Toa Payoh |
| Apr 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Hillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang |
| Jan 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Sengkang |
| Jan 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Bukit Merah |
| Jan 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Bukit Merah |
| Jan 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Tampines/ Pasir Ris |
| Jan 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Tampines/ Pasir Ris |
| Nov 2023 | Resale | Seller | Condo | Hillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang |
| Oct 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Balestier/ Toa Payoh/ Serangoon |
| Oct 2023 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Queenstown |
| Aug 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Sengkang |
| Feb 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Sengkang |
| Jul 2022 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Hougang |
| Apr 2022 | Resale | Seller | Condo | Seletar |
| Jan 2022 | New Sale | Buyer | Condo | Hillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang |
| Jan 2022 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Clementi |
| Dec 2021 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Jurong West |
| Nov 2021 | New Sale | Buyer | Condo | Balestier/ Toa Payoh/ Serangoon |
| Sep 2021 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Clementi |
| Apr 2021 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Kallang/Whampoa |
| Jan 2021 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Sengkang |
| Jan 2021 | New Sale | Buyer | Condo | Tampines/ Pasir Ris |
| Oct 2020 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Sengkang |
| Oct 2020 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Geylang/ Eunos |
| Feb 2020 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Punggol |
| Jan 2020 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Sengkang |
| Oct 2017 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Punggol |
This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.
Client reviews
Other agents active in Sengkang
Scored on their CEA transaction record in Sengkang. Compare before you decide who to invite.
This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.
Request a correction or removalAbout Huang Hsueh Hua (Mandy), from the record.
Is Huang Hsueh Hua (Mandy) a CEA-registered property agent?
Yes. Huang Hsueh Hua (Mandy) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R022380A, currently with Orangetee & Tie. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.
How many property transactions does Huang Hsueh Hua (Mandy) have on record?
55 transactions are attributed to Huang Hsueh Hua (Mandy) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.
What is Huang Hsueh Hua (Mandy)'s AgentScore?
86/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.
Which area is Huang Hsueh Hua (Mandy) most active in?
Sengkang, based on the location of Huang Hsueh Hua (Mandy)'s recorded transactions.
Wondering about fees? See typical agent commission rates · check another agent's record