Home / Compare agents / ERA Realty Network / Joseph Kim Lian Chew (Joseph Kim)
62
AGENTSCORE
Solid

Joseph Kim Lian Chew (Joseph Kim)

ERA Realty Network property agent in Choa Chu Kang · CEA R068910D
19 transactions16% in Clementi68% hdbClementi
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Oct 2026
Request a quote from Joseph

Free, no obligation. We line Joseph up with other strong Clementi agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in ClementiShare this check

Is this your profile, Joseph?

In the 30 days to 25 Oct 2026, members of the public opened 2,100 different Singapore agents' CEA records here, 1,753 of those arrivals straight from Google. 25 of those agents had claimed their page. The other 2,075 were spoken for by a page they have never seen.

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control:

Add your photo, your own words and a way to reach you, beside the record
See where your transaction record sits against the agents working your area
A link for your bio and listings that carries your verified CEA record

21 deals a year is the top tenth of the market.

5median11top 25%21top 10%54top 1%

Deals per agent over the last 12 months, from the CEA register.

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free forever. Claiming never changes your ranking.

The record at a glance

Established track record in Clementi.

On 19 CEA-recorded transactions, Joseph Kim Lian Chew (Joseph Kim) carries an established AgentScore of 62/100. 42% of that activity is sales rather than rentals, and of the sales with a recorded side 50% were seller-side, representing the person selling. The record centres on HDB transactions.

Synthesised from Joseph's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.

Verified track record

8
Recorded sales
4
Seller-side resales
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Seller-side resales are the deals where this agent represented an owner selling an existing home, which is the closest match to hiring them to sell yours. Recorded sales include new project launches, where the seller is the developer. 11 rental transactions are also on record. Counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Joseph's 19 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

19DEALS
Rental (room)9 (47%)
Resale7 (37%)
Rental (whole)2 (11%)
New sale1 (5%)
Seller · 4 (50%)Buyer · 4
Which side of a sale they usually represent
Landlord · 9 (82%)Tenant · 2
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Activity over time

Joseph's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

1
2023
5
2024
7
2025
6
2026
Sales Rentals

Performance overview

Based on 19 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
HDB
68%
Condo & apartment
26%
Landed
5%
Represents
Landlord
47%
Buyer
21%
Seller
21%
Tenant
11%

Where Joseph is most active

Clementi
3
Choa Chu Kang
3
Sengkang
2
Jurong East
1
Bukit Panjang
1

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Joseph's current CEA registration ↗

4
Sales representing the seller
4
Sales representing the buyer
11
Rental transactions

Selling a home? Joseph represented the seller in 4 of 8 recorded sales, alongside 11 rental deals.

Last recorded deal · Jul 2026
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Jul 2026Room RentalLandlordHDBClementi
Jul 2026Room RentalLandlordHDBChoa Chu Kang
Jul 2026ResaleBuyerCondoBalestier/ Toa Payoh/ Serangoon
Jun 2026ResaleSellerHDBBukit Panjang
May 2026ResaleSellerHDBHougang
May 2026Room RentalLandlordCondoPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
Nov 2025Room RentalLandlordHDBClementi
Nov 2025ResaleSellerHDBSengkang
Show 11 more recorded transactions
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Oct 2025ResaleSellerHDBJurong East
Oct 2025ResaleBuyerHDBWoodlands
Aug 2025Room RentalLandlordHDBClementi
Apr 2025Room RentalLandlordHDBBishan
Mar 2025Room RentalLandlordHDBChoa Chu Kang
Nov 2024ResaleBuyerHDBSengkang
Sep 2024Room RentalTenantLandedSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
May 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
Mar 2024Whole RentalTenantCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Mar 2024Room RentalLandlordHDBChoa Chu Kang
Nov 2023New SaleBuyerCondoJurong

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Choa Chu Kang

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Choa Chu Kang. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Joseph?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Joseph Kim Lian Chew (Joseph Kim), from the record.

Is Joseph Kim Lian Chew (Joseph Kim) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Joseph Kim Lian Chew (Joseph Kim) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R068910D, currently with ERA Realty Network. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Joseph Kim Lian Chew (Joseph Kim) have on record?

19 transactions are attributed to Joseph Kim Lian Chew (Joseph Kim) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Joseph Kim Lian Chew (Joseph Kim)'s AgentScore?

62/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Joseph Kim Lian Chew (Joseph Kim) most active in?

Choa Chu Kang, based on the location of Joseph Kim Lian Chew (Joseph Kim)'s recorded transactions.

Wondering about fees? See typical agent commission rates · check another agent's record

Request a quote from Joseph