Home / Compare agents / Orangetee & Tie / Kang Han Yong (Henry)
75
AGENTSCORE
Strong

Kang Han Yong (Henry)

Orangetee & Tie property agent in Katong · CEA R014643B
35 transactions51% in Katong74% condo & apartmentKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Aug 2026

Selling a home? Note that 3% of Henry's recorded deals are sales; the rest are rentals. The record below shows the full mix.

Request a quote from Henry

Free, no obligation. We line Henry up with other strong Katong agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in KatongShare this check

Is this your profile, Henry?

In the 30 days to 26 Aug 2026, members of the public opened 1,441 different Singapore agents' CEA records here, 1,292 of those arrivals straight from Google. 6 of those agents had claimed their page. The other 1,435 were spoken for by a page they have never seen.

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control:

Add your photo, your own words and a way to reach you, beside the record
See where your transaction record sits against the agents working your area
A link for your bio and listings that carries your verified CEA record

22 deals a year is the top tenth of the market.

5median12top 25%22top 10%56top 1%

Deals per agent over the last 12 months, from the CEA register.

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free forever. Claiming never changes your ranking.

The record at a glance

Record leans to rentals in Katong.

Kang Han Yong (Henry) (Orangetee & Tie) records a steady history of 35 CEA transactions, for a strong AgentScore of 75/100. Only 3% of that record is sales rather than rentals, and of the sales with a recorded side 100% were seller-side, representing the person selling. The record centres on condo and apartment transactions, over roughly 6 years of recorded activity.

Synthesised from Henry's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.

Verified track record

1
Recorded sales
1
Seller-side resales
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Seller-side resales are the deals where this agent represented an owner selling an existing home, which is the closest match to hiring them to sell yours. Recorded sales include new project launches, where the seller is the developer. 34 rental transactions are also on record. Counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Henry's 35 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

35DEALS
Rental (whole)34 (97%)
Resale1 (3%)
Seller · 1 (100%)Buyer · 0
Which side of a sale they usually represent
Landlord · 31 (91%)Tenant · 3
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Activity over time

Henry's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

3
2020
9
2021
5
2022
4
2023
3
2024
6
2025
5
2026
Sales Rentals
Where Henry ranksTop 45%

Ranked by AgentScore across all scored CEA agents in Singapore, ahead of about 55% of them. Based on 35 recorded transactions.

Performance overview

Based on 35 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
Condo & apartment
74%
HDB
26%
Represents
Landlord
89%
Tenant
9%
Seller
3%

Where Henry is most active

Katong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
18
Geylang/ Eunos
2
Pasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
2
Watten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson
2
Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
2

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Henry's current CEA registration ↗

1
Sales representing the seller
0
Sales representing the buyer
34
Rental transactions

Selling a home? Henry represented the seller in 1 of 1 recorded sales, alongside 34 rental deals.

Last recorded deal · Jun 2026
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Jun 2026Whole RentalLandlordCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Apr 2026Whole RentalLandlordCondoWatten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson
Mar 2026Whole RentalLandlordHDBSerangoon
Feb 2026Whole RentalLandlordCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Jan 2026Whole RentalLandlordCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
May 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoWatten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson
May 2025Whole RentalLandlordHDBHougang
Apr 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Show 27 more recorded transactions
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Feb 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Jan 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Jan 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Nov 2024Whole RentalTenantCondoPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
May 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Mar 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Jun 2023ResaleSellerHDBPasir Ris
May 2023Whole RentalLandlordHDBHougang
Apr 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Mar 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Dec 2022Whole RentalLandlordCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Dec 2022Whole RentalLandlordCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Aug 2022Whole RentalLandlordHDBBishan
May 2022Whole RentalLandlordCondoPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
Apr 2022Whole RentalLandlordCondoGeylang/ Eunos
Dec 2021Whole RentalLandlordCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Dec 2021Whole RentalLandlordHDBKallang/Whampoa
Dec 2021Whole RentalLandlordCondoHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
Oct 2021Whole RentalLandlordHDBPasir Ris
Jul 2021Whole RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
May 2021Whole RentalLandlordCondoGeylang/ Eunos
Apr 2021Whole RentalLandlordCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Apr 2021Whole RentalTenantHDBSerangoon
Feb 2021Whole RentalLandlordCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Aug 2020Whole RentalLandlordCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
May 2020Whole RentalLandlordCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Mar 2020Whole RentalTenantHDBSerangoon

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Katong

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Katong. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Henry?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Kang Han Yong (Henry), from the record.

Is Kang Han Yong (Henry) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Kang Han Yong (Henry) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R014643B, currently with Orangetee & Tie. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Kang Han Yong (Henry) have on record?

35 transactions are attributed to Kang Han Yong (Henry) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Kang Han Yong (Henry)'s AgentScore?

75/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Kang Han Yong (Henry) most active in?

Katong, based on the location of Kang Han Yong (Henry)'s recorded transactions.

Wondering about fees? See typical agent commission rates · check another agent's record

Request a quote from Henry