Home / Compare agents / ERA Realty Network / Kelvin Ng Jia Wei
26
AGENTSCORE
Limited record

Kelvin Ng Jia Wei

ERA Realty Network property agent in Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol · CEA R069482J
2 transactions50% in Serangoon Garden100% condo & apartmentSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Jul 2026
Request a quote from Kelvin

Free, no obligation. We line Kelvin up with other strong Serangoon Garden agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in Serangoon Garden

Is this your profile, Kelvin?

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control, and unlocks the toolkit:

Seller enquiries land in your inbox with an AI-drafted reply
One booking link; confirmed viewings sync to Google Calendar
Deal Radar: owners reaching MOP in your farm area, daily

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free · takes 30 seconds

Verified track record

0
Recorded sales
2
Rental transactions
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Sales and rentals are counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Kelvin's 2 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

2DEALS
Rental (room)1 (50%)
Rental (whole)1 (50%)
Landlord · 2 (100%)Tenant · 0
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Performance overview

Based on 2 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
Condo & apartment
100%
Represents
Landlord
100%

Where Kelvin is most active

Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
1
Bedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
1

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Kelvin's current CEA registration ↗

0
Sales representing the seller
0
Sales representing the buyer
2
Rental transactions
Last recorded deal · Aug 2024
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Aug 2024Room RentalLandlordCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Feb 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoBedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Serangoon Garden

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Serangoon Garden. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Kelvin?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Kelvin Ng Jia Wei, from the record.

Is Kelvin Ng Jia Wei a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Kelvin Ng Jia Wei is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R069482J, currently with ERA Realty Network. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Kelvin Ng Jia Wei have on record?

2 transactions are attributed to Kelvin Ng Jia Wei in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Kelvin Ng Jia Wei's AgentScore?

26/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Kelvin Ng Jia Wei most active in?

Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol, based on the location of Kelvin Ng Jia Wei's recorded transactions.

Request a quote from Kelvin