Home / Compare agents / Propnex Realty / Kew Zi Ting, Jany (Jany Kew)
53
AGENTSCORE
Building

Kew Zi Ting, Jany (Jany Kew)

Propnex Realty property agent in Choa Chu Kang · CEA R059122C
16 transactions19% in Choa Chu Kang63% hdbChoa Chu Kang
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Jul 2026
Request a quote from Jany

Free, no obligation. We line Jany up with other strong Choa Chu Kang agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in Choa Chu Kang

Your AgentScore is 53, Jany. Sellers can already see it.

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control, and unlocks the toolkit:

Seller enquiries land in your inbox with an AI-drafted reply
One booking link; confirmed viewings sync to Google Calendar
Deal Radar: owners reaching MOP in your farm area, daily

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free · takes 30 seconds

The record at a glance

Steady record in Choa Chu Kang.

Kew Zi Ting, Jany (Jany Kew) holds an established AgentScore of 53/100 on 16 CEA-recorded transactions. 69% of that activity is sales rather than rentals, and of the sales with a recorded side 82% were seller-side, representing the person selling. The record centres on HDB transactions, over roughly 4 years of recorded activity.

Synthesised from Jany's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.

Verified track record

11
Recorded sales
5
Rental transactions
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Sales and rentals are counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Jany's 16 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

16DEALS
Resale11 (69%)
Rental (whole)3 (19%)
Rental (room)2 (13%)
Seller · 9 (82%)Buyer · 2
Which side of a sale they usually represent
Landlord · 5 (100%)Tenant · 0
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Activity over time

Jany's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

1
2018
2
2019
7
2020
5
2021
1
2022
Sales Rentals

Performance overview

Based on 16 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
HDB
63%
Condo & apartment
25%
Landed
13%
Represents
Seller
56%
Landlord
31%
Buyer
13%

Where Jany is most active

Choa Chu Kang
3
Kallang/Whampoa
2
Sengkang
2
Bukit Panjang
1
Sembawang
1

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Jany's current CEA registration ↗

9
Sales representing the seller
2
Sales representing the buyer
5
Rental transactions

Selling a home? Jany represented the seller in 9 of 11 recorded sales, alongside 5 rental deals.

Last recorded deal · Mar 2022No transactions recorded in over 2 years
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Mar 2022ResaleBuyerHDBSengkang
Sep 2021Whole RentalLandlordCondoQueenstown/ Tiong Bahru
Aug 2021Room RentalLandlordHDBKallang/Whampoa
Mar 2021ResaleSellerLandedSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Mar 2021Whole RentalLandlordHDBChoa Chu Kang
Feb 2021ResaleSellerLandedPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
Dec 2020ResaleSellerHDBChoa Chu Kang
Oct 2020Room RentalLandlordCondoQueenstown/ Tiong Bahru
Show 8 more recorded transactions
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Aug 2020ResaleSellerCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Aug 2020Whole RentalLandlordHDBKallang/Whampoa
Mar 2020ResaleSellerCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Mar 2020ResaleBuyerHDBSengkang
Feb 2020ResaleSellerHDBSembawang
Oct 2019ResaleSellerHDBChoa Chu Kang
Sep 2019ResaleSellerHDBBukit Panjang
Jul 2018ResaleSellerHDBJurong West

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Choa Chu Kang

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Choa Chu Kang. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Jany?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Kew Zi Ting, Jany (Jany Kew), from the record.

Is Kew Zi Ting, Jany (Jany Kew) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Kew Zi Ting, Jany (Jany Kew) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R059122C, currently with Propnex Realty. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Kew Zi Ting, Jany (Jany Kew) have on record?

16 transactions are attributed to Kew Zi Ting, Jany (Jany Kew) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Kew Zi Ting, Jany (Jany Kew)'s AgentScore?

53/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Kew Zi Ting, Jany (Jany Kew) most active in?

Choa Chu Kang, based on the location of Kew Zi Ting, Jany (Jany Kew)'s recorded transactions.

Request a quote from Jany