Home / Compare agents / ERA Realty Network / Khoo Lixian (Clarice Khoo)
70
AGENTSCORE
Solid

Khoo Lixian (Clarice Khoo)

ERA Realty Network property agent in Queenstown · CEA R067296F
24 transactions13% in Ardmore54% condo & apartmentArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Jul 2026
Request a quote from Clarice

Free, no obligation. We line Clarice up with other strong Ardmore agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in Ardmore

Is this your profile, Clarice?

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control, and unlocks the toolkit:

Seller enquiries land in your inbox with an AI-drafted reply
One booking link; confirmed viewings sync to Google Calendar
Deal Radar: owners reaching MOP in your farm area, daily

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free · takes 30 seconds

The record at a glance

Strong track record in Ardmore.

On 24 CEA-recorded transactions, Khoo Lixian (Clarice Khoo) carries a strong AgentScore of 70/100. 63% of that activity is sales rather than rentals, and of the sales with a recorded side 53% were seller-side, representing the person selling. The record centres on condo and apartment transactions.

Synthesised from Clarice's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.

Verified track record

15
Recorded sales
9
Rental transactions
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Sales and rentals are counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Clarice's 24 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

24DEALS
Resale13 (54%)
Rental (whole)9 (38%)
New sale2 (8%)
Seller · 8 (53%)Buyer · 7
Which side of a sale they usually represent
Landlord · 4 (44%)Tenant · 5
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Activity over time

Clarice's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

1
2023
5
2024
11
2025
7
2026
Sales Rentals

Performance overview

Based on 24 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
Condo & apartment
54%
HDB
46%
Represents
Seller
33%
Buyer
29%
Tenant
21%
Landlord
17%

Where Clarice is most active

Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
3
Watten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson
2
Telok Blangah/ Harbourfront
2
Hillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
1
Lim Chu Kang/ Tengah
1

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Clarice's current CEA registration ↗

8
Sales representing the seller
7
Sales representing the buyer
9
Rental transactions

Selling a home? Clarice represented the seller in 8 of 15 recorded sales, alongside 9 rental deals.

Last recorded deal · May 2026
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
May 2026Whole RentalTenantCondoMiddle Road/ Golden Mile
May 2026ResaleBuyerHDBQueenstown
Apr 2026New SaleBuyerCondoLim Chu Kang/ Tengah
Apr 2026ResaleBuyerCondoHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
Apr 2026ResaleSellerHDBQueenstown
Apr 2026Whole RentalTenantCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Apr 2026ResaleSellerHDBBukit Panjang
Oct 2025Whole RentalTenantCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Show 16 more recorded transactions
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Sep 2025Whole RentalTenantCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
May 2025ResaleSellerCondoTampines/ Pasir Ris
May 2025Whole RentalTenantCondoTelok Blangah/ Harbourfront
Apr 2025ResaleSellerHDBWoodlands
Apr 2025ResaleSellerCondoTelok Blangah/ Harbourfront
Apr 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoWatten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson
Feb 2025Whole RentalLandlordHDBQueenstown
Feb 2025ResaleSellerHDBBukit Batok
Feb 2025ResaleBuyerHDBBukit Batok
Feb 2025ResaleBuyerHDBWoodlands
Jul 2024New SaleBuyerCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Jun 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoUpper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan
Apr 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoWatten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson
Apr 2024ResaleSellerHDBPunggol
Jan 2024ResaleBuyerHDBQueenstown
Dec 2023ResaleSellerHDBPasir Ris

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Queenstown

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Queenstown. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Clarice?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Khoo Lixian (Clarice Khoo), from the record.

Is Khoo Lixian (Clarice Khoo) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Khoo Lixian (Clarice Khoo) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R067296F, currently with ERA Realty Network. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Khoo Lixian (Clarice Khoo) have on record?

24 transactions are attributed to Khoo Lixian (Clarice Khoo) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Khoo Lixian (Clarice Khoo)'s AgentScore?

70/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Khoo Lixian (Clarice Khoo) most active in?

Queenstown, based on the location of Khoo Lixian (Clarice Khoo)'s recorded transactions.

Request a quote from Clarice