Home / Compare agents / Propnex Realty / Koay Siew Hoon (Sandy Koay)
90
AGENTSCORE
Top performer

Koay Siew Hoon (Sandy Koay)

Propnex Realty property agent in Jurong West · CEA R021766F
67 transactions25% in Jurong West85% hdbJurong West
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Oct 2026
Request a quote from Sandy

Free, no obligation. We line Sandy up with other strong Jurong West agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in Jurong WestShare this check

Is this your profile, Sandy?

In the 30 days to 21 Oct 2026, members of the public opened 2,139 different Singapore agents' CEA records here, 1,791 of those arrivals straight from Google. 25 of those agents had claimed their page. The other 2,114 were spoken for by a page they have never seen.

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control:

Add your photo, your own words and a way to reach you, beside the record
See where your transaction record sits against the agents working your area
A link for your bio and listings that carries your verified CEA record

21 deals a year is the top tenth of the market.

5median11top 25%21top 10%54top 1%

Deals per agent over the last 12 months, from the CEA register.

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free forever. Claiming never changes your ranking.

The record at a glance

Strong seller representation in Jurong West.

Koay Siew Hoon (Sandy Koay) holds an exceptional AgentScore of 90/100 on 67 CEA-recorded transactions, among the top 7% of scored agents in Singapore by AgentScore. 90% of that activity is sales rather than rentals, and of the sales with a recorded side 70% were seller-side, representing the person selling. The record centres on HDB transactions, over roughly 10 years of recorded activity.

Synthesised from Sandy's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.

Verified track record

60
Recorded sales
41
Seller-side resales
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Seller-side resales are the deals where this agent represented an owner selling an existing home, which is the closest match to hiring them to sell yours. Recorded sales include new project launches, where the seller is the developer. 7 rental transactions are also on record. Counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Sandy's 67 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

67DEALS
Resale59 (88%)
Rental (whole)6 (9%)
New sale1 (1%)
Rental (room)1 (1%)
Seller · 42 (70%)Buyer · 18
Which side of a sale they usually represent
Landlord · 6 (86%)Tenant · 1
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Activity over time

Sandy's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

8
2017
6
2018
5
2019
7
2020
8
2021
9
2022
6
2023
5
2024
5
2025
8
2026
Sales Rentals
Where Sandy ranksTop 7%

Ranked by AgentScore among all 30,206 scored agents in Singapore. 1,837 of them score 90 or higher, Sandy included, so Sandy is in the top 7%.

Performance overview

Based on 67 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
HDB
85%
Condo & apartment
13%
EC
1%
Represents
Seller
63%
Buyer
27%
Landlord
9%
Tenant
1%

Where Sandy is most active

Jurong West
17
Jurong East
8
Bukit Batok
7
Queenstown
4
Ang Mo Kio
4

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Sandy's current CEA registration ↗

42
Sales representing the seller
18
Sales representing the buyer
7
Rental transactions

Selling a home? Sandy represented the seller in 42 of 60 recorded sales, alongside 7 rental deals.

Last recorded deal · Sep 2026
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Sep 2026ResaleBuyerHDBGeylang
Jul 2026ResaleSellerHDBBukit Batok
May 2026ResaleSellerHDBJurong West
Apr 2026ResaleSellerHDBJurong West
Apr 2026ResaleSellerHDBJurong West
Mar 2026ResaleBuyerHDBJurong West
Mar 2026ResaleSellerHDBAng Mo Kio
Jan 2026Whole RentalLandlordCondoJurong
Show 52 more recorded transactions (of 67 on record)
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Dec 2025ResaleSellerHDBChoa Chu Kang
Sep 2025ResaleSellerHDBBukit Batok
Aug 2025ResaleSellerHDBQueenstown
Jul 2025ResaleSellerHDBQueenstown
Mar 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoMiddle Road/ Golden Mile
Aug 2024ResaleSellerHDBBukit Batok
Aug 2024ResaleSellerCondoJurong
Aug 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoMiddle Road/ Golden Mile
Apr 2024Room RentalTenantHDBAng Mo Kio
Apr 2024Whole RentalLandlordHDBBukit Panjang
Nov 2023ResaleSellerHDBQueenstown
Aug 2023ResaleSellerHDBChoa Chu Kang
May 2023ResaleBuyerHDBJurong West
Feb 2023ResaleBuyerHDBBukit Batok
Jan 2023ResaleSellerHDBJurong West
Jan 2023ResaleSellerHDBJurong East
Dec 2022ResaleSellerHDBJurong East
Nov 2022ResaleBuyerHDBBukit Batok
Oct 2022New SaleSellerECLim Chu Kang/ Tengah
Jul 2022Whole RentalLandlordCondoJurong
Jul 2022ResaleSellerHDBJurong West
May 2022ResaleSellerHDBSembawang
Apr 2022ResaleSellerHDBYishun
Feb 2022ResaleBuyerHDBJurong West
Jan 2022ResaleSellerCondoKranji/ Woodgrove
Dec 2021ResaleSellerHDBJurong West
Nov 2021ResaleBuyerCondoJurong
Sep 2021ResaleSellerHDBJurong East
Jul 2021ResaleSellerHDBAng Mo Kio
Jul 2021Whole RentalLandlordCondoJurong
May 2021ResaleSellerHDBKallang/Whampoa
Apr 2021ResaleSellerCondoJurong
Apr 2021ResaleBuyerHDBJurong East
Dec 2020ResaleSellerHDBSengkang
Dec 2020ResaleBuyerHDBHougang
Nov 2020ResaleBuyerHDBJurong West
Nov 2020ResaleSellerHDBBukit Batok
Sep 2020ResaleBuyerHDBJurong East
Aug 2020ResaleSellerHDBBukit Batok
Jan 2020ResaleBuyerHDBJurong East
Sep 2019ResaleSellerHDBAng Mo Kio
Sep 2019ResaleSellerHDBSerangoon
Aug 2019ResaleSellerHDBHougang
Mar 2019ResaleBuyerHDBGeylang
Feb 2019ResaleSellerHDBJurong East
Sep 2018ResaleSellerHDBJurong East
Aug 2018ResaleSellerHDBJurong West
Jun 2018ResaleBuyerHDBYishun
May 2018ResaleSellerHDBYishun
Jan 2018ResaleSellerHDBJurong West
Jan 2018ResaleBuyerHDBJurong West
Aug 2017ResaleSellerHDBJurong West

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Jurong West

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Jurong West. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Sandy?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Koay Siew Hoon (Sandy Koay), from the record.

Is Koay Siew Hoon (Sandy Koay) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Koay Siew Hoon (Sandy Koay) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R021766F, currently with Propnex Realty. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Koay Siew Hoon (Sandy Koay) have on record?

67 transactions are attributed to Koay Siew Hoon (Sandy Koay) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Koay Siew Hoon (Sandy Koay)'s AgentScore?

90/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Koay Siew Hoon (Sandy Koay) most active in?

Jurong West, based on the location of Koay Siew Hoon (Sandy Koay)'s recorded transactions.

Wondering about fees? See typical agent commission rates · check another agent's record

Request a quote from Sandy